2021Travellers Series

Results are final as of 10:43 on November 22, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: ISAF Appendix A
Rank Sail No HelmName CrewName Club Rock Barnt Green Banbury Lymington Salcombe Waldringfield Plymouth Frensham South Staffs Total Nett
1st 2468 Samuel Bailey Finlay Morgan South Staffs (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (5.0) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 204.0 7.0
2nd 2538 Nigel Hufton Pete Nicholson Frensham Pond (8.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 210.0 10.0
3rd 2509 Stuart Allen J allen Banbury (18.0) 3.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) 184.0 15.0
4th 2537 Neil Firth Sue Firth Banbury (16.0) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 236.0 28.0
5th 2531 Dan Watson J batchelor Waldringfield 15.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 281.0 41.0
6th 2521 Simon Cox G Cox-Olliff Waldringfield 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 284.0 44.0
7th 2471 Matt White Marion Enkel   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 48.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 296.0 56.0
8th 2496 Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart Netley 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 298.0 58.0
9th 2528 John Brickwood Vicky Brickwood Netley 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 48.0 DNC 300.0 60.0
10th 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma cook Waldringfield 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 301.0 61.0
11th 2532 Tony Hotchkiss K dooner South Staffs (48.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 9.0 307.0 67.0
12th 2539 Nigel Scott H carruthers RYA 14.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 314.0 74.0
13th 2533 Chris White Nic White South Staffs 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 1.0 338.0 98.0
14th 2527 Tim Fells F Gifford Salcombe 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 349.0 109.0
15th 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield Grafham Water (48.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 349.0 109.0
16th 2475 Chris Holliman k Holliman Lymington town 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 353.0 113.0
17th 2412 Mat Newton Anila Barnt Green (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0 353.0 113.0
18th 2470 Garry Packer J bendall Briston Corinthian 19.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 357.0 117.0
19th 2524 Mike Owen L Hartness South Staffs (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 13.0 357.0 117.0
20th 2481 Andrew Ward T Ward Shustoke 20.0 (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 364.0 124.0
21st 2494 Chris Fish Kathy Fish   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 385.0 145.0
22nd 2467 K Suggit G Suggit Barnt Green (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 386.0 146.0
23rd 2495 Stuart Hydon N Hydon Shustoke 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 387.0 147.0
23rd 2464 Jonny Coate Kate Phillips South Staffs (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 387.0 147.0
25th 2492 Chris Allen anon Hayling Island (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 388.0 148.0
25th 2489 Keith Macualey Ollie Goodhead South Staffs (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 4.0 388.0 148.0
25th 2492 James Stewart Jeremy Stephens Netley 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 388.0 148.0
28th 2523 Ed Bradburn S Norbury South Staffs 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 389.0 149.0
28th 2525 John Billington Chloe dawson South Staffs (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 5.0 389.0 149.0
28th 252 Megan Brickwood Connor Dickson Netley (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 389.0 149.0
31st 2518 Dave young Laura Birch South Staffs (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 6.0 390.0 150.0
31st 2520 Matthew Stearn Julie McKeller   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 390.0 150.0
31st 2539 Hannah Carruthers Nigel Scott Frensham Pond (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 6.0 48.0 DNC 390.0 150.0
31st 2529 J Goss R Rhodes South Staffs 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 390.0 150.0
35th 2477 Glen Enkel Sara Cox-Oliff   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 391.0 151.0
35th 246 Bob Suggitt T Smith Barnt Green (48.0 DNC) 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 391.0 151.0
37th 2495 Pete Andrews K Andrews Barnt Green (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 393.0 153.0
38th 2421 Simon Wareham Morris Barnt Green (48.0 DNC) 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 394.0 154.0
38th 472 Tom Walker Amelie Whitehouse Frensham Pond (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 10.0 48.0 DNC 394.0 154.0
40th 2487 Kevin Robinson Gill Robinson Swarkestone (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 395.0 155.0
40th 2500 Simon Hance Flora Winter   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 395.0 155.0
40th 2463 G Puttock S Smith Barnt Green (48.0 DNC) 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 395.0 155.0
43rd 2301 Mike Caley L Broch Barnt Green (48.0 DNC) 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 396.0 156.0
43rd 2502 Steve Chatten K Ward Netley 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 396.0 156.0
45th 2474 Phillipe Kerampran Gery Ducatel   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 13.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 397.0 157.0
46th 1845 Kevin Ward Andre Edwards   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 15.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 399.0 159.0
47th 2404 John Crooks helen Chatten Waldringfield 17.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 401.0 161.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com