Results to 05/06/2012

Result set

Class

Series

Race

Lark 2012 Nationals RPCYC


Larks


Plymouth 2012 Nationals


Overall

Summary overall results

Provisional Overall Results

Place

Points

Sail No

Bow No

Flags

Name

Type

Owner

Helm

Crew

Club

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Race 8

Race 9

Races sailed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 Jun

2 Jun

3 Jun

3 Jun

3 Jun

4 Jun

4 Jun

5 Jun

5 Jun

 

1

18.25

2530

32

G

 

 

 

Steve Hall

Simon Haighton

 

5

3

0.75

0.75

2

(16)

(20)

6

0.75

9

2

18.75

2356

47

G

Florence

 

 

James Stewart

Tim Hartley

Netley Sailing Club

4

2

3

2

3

(7)

(51/RAF)

0.75

4

9

3

20.5

2520

12

G

Rollergirl

 

 

Harry Pynn

Tim Linsell

Waldringfield SC

3

(11)

2

7

0.75

0.75

(14)

5

2

9

4

30.75

2491

20

G

Forty Two

 

 

Stephen Videlo

Chris Videlo

Waldringfield SC

7

0.75

6

(8)

7

6

2

2

(8)

9

5

33.75

2521

37

G

Kiss My Face

 

 

Steve Dunn

Toby Lewis

 

(9)

8

4

4

8

(11)

0.75

3

6

9

6

42.75

2495

23

G

Well dodgy

 

 

Stuart Hydon

Nick Hydon

Shustoke

0.75

5

8

(17)

(51/DNC)

2

11

9

7

8

7

54

2132

9

G

lucky pierre

 

 

Ross Kearney

Jane Alexander

south staffs sc

6

13

(51/DNF)

3

(51/DNF)

9

3

10

10

9

8

58

2528

24

G

 

 

 

Peter Gray

Rachael Rhodes

Staunton harold

2

(17)

(17)

12

10

3

9

13

9

9

9

73

2464

33

S

Rocket Ronnie

 

 

Will Croxford

Chris Warburton

South Staffs

14

4

13

10

11

(35)

(31)

18

3

9

10

74

2529

31

G

TBC

 

 

Mike Senior

Connie Hicklin

South Staffs

10

(21)

7

5

6

(29)

18

15

13

9

11

78

2501

30

G

Dippy Less

 

 

Dave Young

Holly Scott

Shustoke SC

(20)

15

11

(18)

9

4

7

17

15

9

12

85

2470

41

G

Tiger

 

 

Nigel Hufton

Andy Douglas

Frensham Pond

(26)

12

9

14

5

15

8

(26)

22

9

13

87

2519

29

G

Wicked Rumours

 

 

Charlie Roome

David Marlow

RYA/OCSS

(51/DNC)

(51/DNC)

51/DNF

6

4

13

4

4

5

7

14

87

2496

43

G

Nelly The Elephant

 

 

Steve Cumley

Lucy Evans

Bartley

16

(19)

12

15

14

(21)

5

7

18

9

15

90

2411

14

G

Voodoo

 

 

Chris Whitehouse

Elena Bremer

Ranelagh S.C.

12

6

10

(51/DNC)

(51/DNC)

14

25

11

12

7

16

92

2526

38

S

 

 

 

Chris White

Lucy Evans

South Staffs S.C

11

9

5

9

18

19

21

(51/DNF)

(51/DNC)

8

17

98

2306

28

S

Havana / Marlow Ropes

 

 

Jonathan White

Rob Woodward

Pevensey Bay

8

16

(30)

13

17

20

13

(21)

11

9

18

99

2487

34

G

VA Va Voom

 

 

Rich Bennett

Nicola Booth

South Staffs

(19)

18

16

(20)

15

5

17

14

14

9

19

119

2534

8

G

 

 

 

Emma Harris

Millie Parsons

Cotswold SC/Waldringfield SC

(25)

10

19

23

16

(27)

22

8

21

9

20

121

2507

25

S

Bruce

 

 

James Ward

Karen Falcon

Exe S.C

13

23

(51/DNF)

11

19

12

24

(29)

19

9

21

143

2498

50

S

Boat name

 

 

Barry Wolfenden

Alexandro Hayman

Chipstead SC

21

22

24

19

13

(47)

(34)

19

25

9

22

148

2500

16

S

Pussy Galore

 

 

Fiona Gray

Aaron Woolf

Waldringfield Sailing Club

22

20

25

28

(51/DNF)

10

12

31

(51/DNC)

8

23

155

2533

10

G

Smartie Pants

 

 

Toby Wincer

Alison Dart

RYA

30

7

20

(35)

24

25

26

23

(51/DNF)

9

24

155

2462

6

S

Mr Bigglesworth

 

 

Nick Marlow

Ruth Marlow

Attenborough SC

32

(51/DNF)

14

22

22

18

(37)

24

23

9

25

159

2472

13

S

Zebidee

 

 

Nigel Scott

Harri Condie

Cotswolds SC

(47)

26

22

24

12

(34)

19

30

26

9

26

162

2370

3

S

 

 

 

Tim Vick

Rebecca Marks

Uley Sailing Club

28

28

(36)

21

27

(32)

29

12

17

9

27

165

2504

7

B

Mlevi

 

 

John Crooks

Laura Mitchell

Wladringfield SC

(37)

25

18

31

28

23

(36)

16

24

9

28

166

2516

44

S

Call me Maybee

 

 

Darren Roach

Olly Bennett

Royal Navy Sailing Association

27

27

15

(51/DNF)

20

(51/DNF)

35

22

20

9

29

176

2493

48

G

 

 

 

Josie Gliddon

Paul Gliddon

RYA

(42)

(31)

27

29

31

17

15

27

30

9

30

191

2515

22

S

Dark Knight

 

 

Adrian Padro

Hannah Hydon

Shustoke

36

29

32

(51/DNF)

25

31

6

32

(51/DNC)

8

31

199

2508

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

24

(51/OCS)

27

23

30

27

(51/DNF)

51/DNC

8

32

203

2531

1

S

Polar Bear

 

 

Daniel Watson

HelenWinward

Waldringfield SC

31

36

(51/DNC)

26

26

(38)

28

28

28

8

33

208

2523

17

S

Red kite

 

 

Jonathan Woodward

Julie Moor

South Staffs

23

38

26

(51/DNC)

(51/DNC)

44

41

20

16

7

34

212

2527

11

G

Floozie

 

 

Holly Hewat

Ruth Johnson

 

34

(51/DNF)

29

32

21

24

38

34

(51/DNC)

8

35

213

2502

46

G

Weeble

 

 

Sarah Allan

Tom Castle

Royal Southern YC

29

30

34

30

30

37

23

(51/DNC)

(51/DNC)

7

36

215

2442

26

B

Lucky Pants

 

 

Kate Merritt

Karen Jewkes

South Staffs

(39)

35

(39)

36

32

28

30

25

29

9

37

226

2474

15

S

2 Man Wolf Pack

 

 

Henry Mills

Oliver Jones

Waldringfield SC

24

(51/DNF)

(51/DNF)

51/DNC

51/DNC

8

10

51/DNF

31

7

38

232

2475

21

S

Buckaroo

 

 

Chris Holliman

Kate Hutchins

Timsbury

18

14

31

16

(51/DNC)

(51/DNC)

51/DNC

51/DNF

51/DNC

5

39

238

2444

19

S

Doris

 

 

Stephen Graham

Charlotte Farmer

Northampton SC

15

(51/DNF)

28

(51/DNC)

51/DNC

26

16

51/DNF

51/DNC

6

40

242

2264

39

B

Camembert

 

 

Mark Chadwick

Daniel Sell

Penzance

35

33

37

38

33

(39)

33

33

(51/DNC)

8

41

243

2455

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

(51/DNF)

21

25

29

33

(51/DNF)

51/DNF

51/DNC

8

42

257

2480

49

B

Southern Fairy

 

 

Kevin Rose

Kevin Quinn

Shustoke Sailing Club

(43)

39

35

37

34

41

(43)

38

33

9

43

270

2522

2

S

Problem Child

 

 

Chris Biglin

Ann Biglin

Shustoke

(51/DNC)

(51/DNC)

51/DNF

51/DNC

51/DNC

22

32

36

27

5

44

270

2490

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

37

23

33

(51/DNC)

42

44

(51/DNC)

51/DNC

6

45

282

2509

27

B

 

 

 

Tim Pearse

Abi Ruffles

Stokes Bay SC

44

32

(51/DNF)

(51/DNF)

51/DNC

46

40

37

32

8

46

292

2327

36

B

About Time 2

 

 

Mike Williams

Bob Simmons

Penzance

45

(51/DNF)

40

39

(51/DNF)

43

39

35

51/DNC

8

47

303

2252

5

B

Blu Tack

 

 

Garry Packer

Richard Packer

Bristol Corinthian YC

38

34

(51/DNF)

(51/DNC)

51/DNC

36

42

51/DNC

51/DNC

5

48

306

2220

45

B

Screaming Eagle

 

 

Andrew Cox

Kathy Bartlett

Thornbury SC / Sunderland UNI

46

(51/DNF)

33

34

(51/DNF)

45

46

51/DNF

51/DNC

8

49

306

2524

18

S

The Last Chance Saloon

 

 

Mike Owen

Abbie Ramadhar

South Staffs SC

41

40

38

(51/DNC)

(51/DNC)

40

45

51/DNF

51/DNC

6

50

357

2268

4

B

Grizzly Bear

 

 

Des Menear

Chris Menear

Penzance

(51/DNF)

(51/DNF)

51/DNC

51/DNC

51/DNC

51/DNC

51/DNC

51/DNC

51/DNC

2

Races in brackets () are discards.

There are 9 races scheduled in this series.

9 races have been sailed.

7 races have been counted.


Show foot notesOptionsProduced with HAL's Race Results (version 12.11.4.0)




URL for this page is http://www.halsraceresults.com/crs/crs.aspx?DSKey=871&SeriesKey=119

Font size (px)

                        8px

                        10px

                        12px

                        14px

                        18px

                        24px

                        30px

                        36px

                        48px

                    

Page width


Scroll if necessary


Show time to win




Change colour scheme

Change background colour

Change text colour