2011 Allen Lark National Championships

2011 Allen Lark National Championships

Entries: 43      Races Sailed: 9      Discard: 2


Series PlaceSail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Club Tally Series Points Race 1 Parker Pot Race 2 Rondar Plate Race 3 Vic Lewis Tankard Race 4 The Lark Class Owners Association Race 5 Race 6 Windward Sails Trophy Race 7 John Baker Trophy Race 8 Crewsaver Trophy Race 9 City of Plymouth Cup
12521 Mozzy Gold Alan Krailing Tim Linsell Waldringfield Sailing Club 12 12.25 0.75 2 5 2 0.75 3 6 0.75 3
22530 tbc Gold Steve Hall Simon Haighton   28 18.75 2 0.75 4 5 2 16 16 3 2
32495 Well Dodgy Gold Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon Shustoke 16 32.25 5 8 9 0.75 8 0.75 0.75 14 13
42519 Wicked Rumours Gold Charlie Roome David Marlow RYA 22 39.75 4 4 15 9 3 13 12 7 0.75
52311 BOMBER Gold Emma Harris Ellie Bremmer Waldringfield/Cotswolds SC 13 44 15 5 16 3 10 5 11 2 8
62442 Luck Pants Gold Ross Kearny Alison Dart Medway SC 29 46 7 6 2 13 DNF44 6 2 15 10
72520 Rollergirl Gold Harry Pynn Adam Owens Waldringfield Sailing Club 11 48 14 16 12 6 6 2 4 4 19
82528   Gold Peter Gray Simon Forbes   36 49.75 13 9 0.75 7 5 14 DSQ44 11 4
92464 Rocket Ronny Silver Will Croxford Chris Warburton South Staffs SC 37 50 11 3 30 10 4 4 13 16 5
102487 Va Va Voom Gold Rich Bennett Nicola Booth South Staffs 30 59 8 13 14 8 7 9 7 9 11
112411 Voodoo Gold Chris Whitehouse Sophie Mackley Ranelagh SC 27 66 6 12 6 4 20 15 15 8 DNF44
122470 Tiger Gold Nigel Hufton Andy Douglas Frensham Pond SC 20 69 3 15 7 12 12 19 8 18 12
132474 2 Man Wolf Pack Silver Henry Mills Emma Knott Waldringfield Sailing Club 26 83 12 18 18 15 15 8 3 12 DNF44
142306 Havana Silver Jonathan White Rob Woodward Cotswold Sailing Club 40 87 9 BFD44 13 11 16 17 14 21 7
152526   Silver Chris White Lucy Evans South Staffs SC 31 93 24 21 8 DNF44 14 11 5 10 DNF44
162462 Mr Bigglesworth Silver Nick Marlow Joanna Marlow Attenborough Sailing Club 5 94 22 11 11 16 19 12 9 25 16
172132 Lucky Pierre Silver Jane Alexander Rachel Rhodes Northampton SC / South Staffs SC 4 102 33 23 10 31 18 30 10 5 6
182475 Buckaroo Silver Chris Holliman Kate Hutchins Timsbury 24 107 10 10 21 14 11 38 22 19 DNF44
192472 Zebedee Silver Nigel Scott Harri Condie Cotswold Sailing Club 14 109 17 20 3 21 17 29 18 13 22
202501   Silver Chris Biglin Ann Biglin Shustoke 15 111 28 24 20 17 13 20 20 6 15
212523 Red Kite Silver Jonathon Woodward Julie Moore South Staffs SC 32 126 18 14 28 25 23 7 28 22 17
222531 Polar Bear Silver Daniel Watson Helen Winward Waldringfield Sailing Club 3 137 16 19 17 22 25 28 21 17 DNF44
232502 Weeble Silver Steve Chatten Matt Thomas Frensham Pond SC 1 138 25 7 19 18 DNC45 35 27 28 14
242524 The Last Chance Saloon Silver Ed Bradburn Eleanor Davies South Staffs SC 19 141 30 17 34 24 9 25 19 24 23
252422 What appened was' Silver James Ward Katie Ward Exe SC 33 145 26 22 23 19 22 24 35 30 9
262473   Silver Tim Vick Rebeca Marks Ulley Sailing Club 21 156 19 28 22 28 21 33 25 20 21
272517 RUM RUM TIGER Bronze Stuart Norris Charlotte Norris Shropshire SC 42 172 20 36 31 32 24 10 29 DNC45 26
282504 MLEVI Bronze John Crooks Laura Mitchell Waldringfield Sailing Club 7 175 21 27 33 23 27 32 30 29 18
292481 The Thin Blue Line Bronze Sam Blocksidge Adrian Walker South Staffs 25 178 27 33 26 26 26 34 17 23 DNF44
302507 Bruce Bronze Seonaid Fleming Karen Jewkes South Staffs 35 179 23 29 27 30 DNC45 22 24 36 24
312500 Pussy Galore Silver Fiona Gray Ryan Padron Waldringfield Sailing Club 8 188 32 26 25 20 DNC45 36 23 26 DNF44
322490 Bob Bronze Robert Marlow Ruth Marlow Attenborough Sailing Club 6 188 31 25 24 29 DNC45 27 36 32 20
332330 Prudence Bronze David Jessop Richard Booth Cambridge University 41 209 37 32 29 27 DNC45 23 34 27 DNF44
342527 Floozie Silver Debi Gibson Ruth Johnson South Staffs SC 10 223 29 30 32 DNF44 DNC45 39 31 37 25
352455 Maggie May Bronze Peter Mills Abigail Ruffles Waldringfield Sailing Club 39 228 41 34 37 34 30 21 39 33 DNF44
362252 Blu Tack Bronze Garry Packer Richard Packer Bristol Corinthian YC 9 228 34 31 36 33 28 37 32 34 DNC45
372165 Budgie Smuggler Bronze Jay Whitehead Jerry Collingwood   23 234 39 35 41 36 29 31 38 38 27
382423 Take Two Bronze Richard Fletcher Chloe Fletcher Toddbrook 38 242 36 39 38 35 31 26 37 39 DNC45
392480 Southern Fairy Bronze Kevin Rose Lucy Evans Shustoke 17 253 35 38 35 37 DNC45 DNC45 33 31 DNF44
402451   Bronze Tim Lawrence Charlotte Lawrence West Kirby 43 258 DNC45 DNC45 DNC45 DNC45 DNC45 18 26 35 DNF44
412190 Bronte Bronze Joanna Crabtree Clare Wright West Kirby Sailing Club 18 282 38 40 40 DNF44 DNC45 40 40 40 DNF44
422188 White Spirit   Nicholas Von Benzon Zara Von Benzon Severn Sailing Club 2 288 40 37 39 38 DNC45 DNC45 DNC45 DNC45 DNF44
432515 Dark Knight Silver Darren Padro Ryan Padro Shustoke 34 314 DNC45 DNC45 DNC45 DNC45 DNC45 DNC45 DNC45 DNC45 DNF44

DNC-Did Not come to Starting Area DNS-Did Not Start OCS-On Course Side of Start Line
ZFP-Z Flag Penalty under Rule 30.2 BFG-Black Flag Penalty under Rule 30.3 SCP-Scoring Penalty under Rule 44.3
DNF-Did Not Finish RAF-Retired After Finishing DSQ-Disqualification
DNE-Disqualification Not Excludable        DGM-Disqualification Not Excludable under Rule 69.1b        RDG-Redress
PEN-Penalty PNE-Penalty Not Excludable

Fri 19 Aug 11 15:33
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program