Lark National Championships 2009

Brixham Yacht Club

Results as of 12:58 on July 31, 2009

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett Notes
1st 28 Rocket Ronny 2464 Waldringfield SC Alan Krailing Edd Mcardle Gold 2.00 0.75 0.75 (9.00) 2.00 2.00 5.00 (7.00) 2.00 30.50 14.50 Fid
2nd 48 Ovington Lark 2519 Northampton SC Steve Hall Simon Haighton Gold 0.75 2.00 4.00 (8.00) 0.75 6.00 (9.00) 0.75 4.00 35.25 18.25
3rd 21 Fishy Fingers Too 2494 Waldringfield SC Christopher Fish Beth Condie Gold 4.00 3.00 (6.00) 5.00 (11.00) 0.75 6.00 3.00 0.75 39.50 22.50 Fid
4th 8 Bomber 2311 Waldringfield SC Emma Harris Becky Priest Gold 8.00 5.00 7.00 (10.00) 3.00 7.00 (12.00) 2.00 3.00 57.00 35.00 Fid Mas Lady
5th 34 Forty Two 2491 Waldringfield SC Stephen Videlo Chris Videlo Gold 6.00 4.00 (34.00) 6.00 5.00 (52.00) 0.75 6.00 9.00 122.75 36.75 Stu
6th 3 Kiss My Face 2 2452 Waldringfield SC Harry Pynn Helen Krailing Gold (9.00) 8.00 3.00 3.00 7.00 5.00 (17.00) 5.00 7.00 64.00 38.00 Fid
7th 41 Va Va Voom 2487 Staunton Harold SC Rich Bennett Nicola Booth Gold 12.00 6.00 2.00 (22.00) 4.00 (23.00) 3.00 13.00 8.00 93.00 48.00 Fid
8th 39 Nelly the Elephant 2496 Barnt Green SC Steve Cumley Nicola Cumley Gold 3.00 10.00 8.00 7.00 10.00 (13.00) (24.00) 8.00 11.00 94.00 57.00 Fid
9th 25 Well Dodgy 2495 Shustoke SC Stuart Hydon Ian Videlo/Hannah Showell Gold 16.00 7.00 12.00 0.75 8.00 (20.00) (20.00) 11.00 10.00 104.75 64.75 Fid Mas
10th 40 Ermintrude 2347 Holly Hewat Ruth Johnson Silver 7.00 9.00 13.00 4.00 12.00 9.00 (25.00) (23.00) 14.00 116.00 68.00 Stu Lady
11th 22 Tiger 2470 Frensham Pond SC Nigel Hufton Andy Douglas Gold 15.00 14.00 5.00 (26.00) (23.00) 11.00 16.00 4.00 6.00 120.00 71.00 Fid Mas
12th 29 Bruce 2507 South Staffs SC Dave Young Holly Scott Gold (56.00 DNF) (56.00 DNC) 11.00 11.00 RDG 6.00 14.00 7.00 9.00 15.00 185.00 73.00 Fid Mas
13th 30 The Joker 2471 Waldringfield SC Matthew White Harriet Steer Gold 5.00 (36.00) (32.00) 13.00 18.00 3.00 14.00 16.00 12.00 149.00 81.00 Fid Mas
14th 1 The Hoff's Bouffant 2443 Waldringfield SC Simon Cox Sara Cox Gold 11.00 12.00 (36.00) 14.00 27.00 26.00 2.00 12.00 (56.00 DNF) 196.00 104.00 Wgt Fid Mas
15th 50 2465 South Staffs SC Will Croxford Chris Warburton Silver 10.00 11.00 (29.00) 20.00 9.00 15.00 (29.00) 27.00 13.00 163.00 105.00
16th 4 The Dark Knight 2515 Shustoke SC Chris Biglin Ann Biglin Silver 13.00 18.00 9.00 15.00 14.00 (34.00) 26.00 (31.00) 22.00 182.00 117.00 Wgt Fid Mas Age Mar
17th 16 Doris 2444 Waldringfield SC Matt Stearn Antonia Steer Gold 14.00 17.00 (41.00) 12.00 24.00 29.00 10.00 (56.00 RAF) 16.00 219.00 122.00 Mas
18th 5 Lucky Pants 2442 Aldburgh/ Medway Frances Gifford Alison Dart Gold 18.00 (31.00) 16.00 27.00 (32.00) 4.00 19.00 14.00 25.00 186.00 123.00 Fid Lady
19th 2 Lucky Pierre 2132 South Staffs SC Jane Alexander Rachel Rhodes Silver 20.00 16.00 (33.00) (36.00) 17.00 31.00 4.00 19.00 21.00 197.00 128.00 Lady
20th 37 Shaggy 2356 RYA James Stewart Toby Lewis Gold (56.00 DNF) (56.00 DNC) 21.00 11.00 56.00 OCS 8.00 11.00 17.00 5.00 241.00 129.00
21st 53 Fast & Loose 2469 Frensham Pond SC Chris Ellis Hannah Hydon Silver 28.00 24.00 17.00 (30.00) (34.00) 27.00 8.00 10.00 17.00 195.00 131.00 Fid Mas
22nd 7 Zebidee 2472 RYA Nigel Scott Paul Gardner Silver (36.00) 34.00 19.00 23.00 (36.00) 10.00 21.00 15.00 19.00 213.00 141.00 Fid Mas
23rd 42 2426 South Staffs SC Christopher White Ed Bradburn Silver (56.00 DNF) 13.00 10.00 18.00 16.00 22.00 36.00 (56.00 DNF) 27.00 254.00 142.00
24th 49 Northern Monkey 2479 West Riding SC Neil Barrett Sophie Jones Bronze (56.00 DNF) (33.00) 27.00 19.00 19.00 12.00 32.00 20.00 28.00 246.00 157.00
25th 52 Alice 2223 Waldringfield SC Andrew James Kerry Ryan Silver 25.00 29.00 18.00 25.00 21.00 (37.00) 13.00 26.00 (30.00) 224.00 157.00 Fid Mas
26th 45 What 'appened Was 2422 Exe SC James Ward Katie Haighton Silver 34.00 22.00 (38.00) 21.00 13.00 24.00 33.00 18.00 (35.00) 238.00 165.00
27th 10 Prudence 2330 Frensham Pond SC Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps Silver 21.00 15.00 26.00 (42.00) 15.00 (39.00) 22.00 34.00 33.00 247.00 166.00 Fid
28th 15 2370 Ulley SC Tim Vick Ian Davidson Silver 17.00 25.00 (35.00) 28.00 20.00 21.00 34.00 (36.00) 23.00 239.00 168.00
29th 36 Fluffy Thwarts 2509 Waldringfield SC Spanni Archer Hannah Mayhew Bronze 30.00 19.00 20.00 (37.00) 25.00 (43.00) 30.00 21.00 31.00 256.00 176.00 Stu Lady
30th 23 Maggie May 2455 Waldringfield SC Adam Owens Gus Condie Bronze 31.00 27.00 23.00 33.00 (40.00) 19.00 27.00 (56.00 DNF) 18.00 274.00 178.00 Stu
31st 31 Southern Fairy 490 CUCrC David Marlow Felix Danczak Gold (43.00) 39.00 15.00 17.00 26.00 28.00 (56.00 DSQ) 30.00 24.00 278.00 179.00 Fid Stu
32nd 56 Foxxy 2489 South Staffs SC Justin Jones Lucy Evans Gold 19.00 (56.00 DNC) 14.00 2.00 (56.00 DNF) 18.00 15.00 56.00 DSQ 56.00 DNC 292.00 180.00 Yth
33rd 38 Voodoo 20 Ranelagh SC Alex Jackson Nicola Brooke Gold 27.00 (56.00 DNC) 22.00 (44.00) 22.00 17.00 37.00 29.00 29.00 283.00 183.00
34th 12 Mr Bigglesworth 2462 RYA Nick Malow Joanna Marlow Silver 22.00 20.00 28.00 24.00 30.00 33.00 (56.00 DNF) 28.00 (40.00) 281.00 185.00 Fid Mas
35th 24 Bob 2490 RYA Robert Marlow Ruth Marlow Bronze 23.00 28.00 24.00 29.00 (48.00) 30.00 40.00 25.00 (43.00) 290.00 199.00 Fid Stu
36th 35 2365 Waldringfield SC Seb Balch Chris Proffit Bronze (44.00) (56.00 DNF) 30.00 16.00 44.00 16.00 44.00 22.00 32.00 304.00 204.00 Yth
37th 54 Stone Cold 413 Waldringfield SC Hamish Stone Jamie Mayhew Bronze 38.00 21.00 (51.00) 40.00 (56.00 OCS) 38.00 18.00 24.00 36.00 322.00 215.00 New Yth
38th 6 Mlevi 2504 Waldringfield SC John Crooks Helen Winward Bronze 29.00 23.00 (44.00) 38.00 31.00 40.00 23.00 37.00 (44.00) 309.00 221.00 Fid
39th 18 Grizzly Bear 2268 Waldringfield SC Daniel Watson Karen Jewkes Silver 26.00 32.00 25.00 (56.00 DNF) 42.00 25.00 39.00 32.00 (56.00 DNF) 333.00 221.00 Fid
40th 17 Dick Dastardly 2493 RYA Dan Smith Emma Waterhouse Silver 32.00 30.00 31.00 34.00 (38.00) (36.00) 31.00 35.00 34.00 301.00 227.00 Fid
41st 33 Second Thwarts 2510 Waldringfield SC Geoff Sinton Kathy Bartlett Silver 24.00 (56.00 DNC) 37.00 31.00 33.00 (42.00) 41.00 40.00 38.00 342.00 244.00 Fid Mas
42nd 32 Florence 2492 RYA Eluned Jones Millie Parsons Bronze (56.00 DNF) 26.00 39.00 41.00 37.00 41.00 38.00 (43.00) 26.00 347.00 248.00 New Lady
43rd 44 The Stig 2488 Shustoke SC Cole Briscoe Darren Briscoe Bronze 33.00 (42.00) (43.00) 39.00 39.00 32.00 35.00 38.00 39.00 340.00 255.00
44th 47 Offshore Account 2165 Chris Holliman Kate Hutchins Silver (56.00 DNF) (56.00 DNC) 47.00 48.00 28.00 46.00 28.00 33.00 56.00 DNF 398.00 286.00
45th 20 Blu Tack 2252 Bristol Corinthian YC Garry Packer Richard Packer Bronze 37.00 37.00 (53.00) (52.00) 46.00 47.00 45.00 42.00 41.00 400.00 295.00 Fid Mas
46th 9 Minnie HaHa 2301 Northampton SC Stuart Allen Julia Allen Silver 35.00 (56.00 DNF) 40.00 35.00 (56.00 DNF) 44.00 56.00 DNF 50.00 37.00 409.00 297.00 Mar
47th 51 Eric 2441 Burghfield SC Ellie Martin Katharine Lovering Bronze 39.00 35.00 48.00 (50.00) 35.00 (51.00) 48.00 44.00 48.00 398.00 297.00 Lady
48th 13 A l'eau cest l'heure 2412 Ogston SC Geoff Holden Sophie Holden Bronze 45.00 38.00 45.00 (46.00) 41.00 (49.00) 42.00 46.00 45.00 397.00 302.00 Fid
49th 11 Pussy Galore 2500 Waldringfield SC Fiona Gray Aaron Woolf Silver (56.00 DNF) (56.00 DNC) 49.00 32.00 56.00 DNC 56.00 DNF 56.00 DNF 41.00 20.00 422.00 310.00 Mas Lady
50th 27 Paranoia 2208 Penzance SC Laura Mitchell Sophie Richards Bronze 41.00 41.00 (55.00) 49.00 43.00 48.00 46.00 49.00 (51.00) 423.00 317.00 Fid Lady
51st 55 Buffalo breath 225 Frensham Pond Alex Young Phillipa Horne Bronze 40.00 40.00 46.00 45.00 (56.00 DNF) 53.00 (56.00 DNF) 47.00 47.00 430.00 318.00 Yth New
52nd 19 Screaming Eagle 2220 RYA Andrew Cox Kate Merritt Bronze 42.00 (56.00 DNC) (52.00) 51.00 45.00 45.00 43.00 48.00 46.00 428.00 320.00 Fid
53rd 14 Weeble 2502 Penzance/Thames Mark Ampleford Jill Ampleford Gold (56.00 DNF) (56.00 DNC) 42.00 43.00 29.00 56.00 DNC 56.00 DNC 56.00 DNF 42.00 436.00 324.00 Fid
54th 43 Buffy 2459 Stewartby Water SC Nigel Denchfield Martyn Denchfield Bronze (56.00 DNF) 43.00 (54.00) 47.00 47.00 50.00 47.00 45.00 49.00 438.00 328.00 Mas
55th 26 Soak n fused 2503 Shustoke SC David Lynch Hannah Showell Gold (56.00 DNF) (56.00 DNC) 50.00 56.00 DNC 56.00 DNC 35.00 56.00 DNF 39.00 50.00 454.00 342.00 Fid Mas

Prize Categories

Wgt - Weight, Fid - Fidelis, Mas - Haigh Masters, Mar - Married Couple, Age - Combined Age
Lady - Lady Helm, Stu - Student Helm, Yth - Youth Helm, New - First Lark Nationals


www.larkclass.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com