Rooster Lark National Championships 2007

Overall

Sailed:9, Discards:2, To count:7, Entries:58, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett Notes
1st Gold Nelly 2496 Steve Cumley Eluned Jones Barnt Green SC 4.00 3.00 5.00 2.00 0.75 3.00 6.00 (25.00) (18.00) 66.75 23.75  
2nd Gold Camembert 2264 Steve Dunn Toby Lewis   0.75 5.00 2.00 4.00 2.00 (59.00 DNF) 0.75 (28.00) 14.00 115.50 28.50  
3rd Silver Voodoo 2411 Chris Whitehouse Jeremy Stephens Ranelagh SC 8.00 7.00 4.00 (12.00) 3.00 (26.00) 4.00 5.00 6.00 75.00 37.00  
4th Gold Rocket Ronnie 2464 Alan Krailing Ed McArdle Waldringfield SC 7.00 (59.00 DSQ) 14.00 8.00 4.00 2.00 (59.00 DNF) 0.75 3.00 156.75 38.75  
5th Gold Bomber 2311 Emma Harris Becky Priest Waldringfield SC 3.00 (12.00) 8.00 9.00 6.00 (10.00) 3.00 6.00 7.00 64.00 42.00  
6th Gold The Joker 2471 Matthew White Harriet Steer Waldringfield SC 5.00 4.00 12.00 (19.00) 7.00 12.00 (59.00 DSQ) 2.00 4.00 124.00 46.00  
7th Gold   2491 Stephen Videlo Chris Videlo Waldringfield SC (59.00 DSQ) 8.00 6.00 5.00 10.00 4.00 12.00 4.00 (16.00) 124.00 49.00  
8th Gold Fishy Fingers Too 2494 Christopher Fish Beth Condie Waldringfield SC 14.00 0.75 0.75 3.00 8.00 (17.00) (59.00 DNF) 12.00 12.00 126.50 50.50  
9th Gold Rooster Booster 2356 Jonathan Lewis Tessa Nicholls Burghfield SC 6.00 11.00 7.00 (14.00) (17.00) 9.00 9.00 14.00 0.75 87.75 56.75  
10th Gold Kiss My Face 2452 Harry Pynn Claire Gosling Waldringfield SC (18.00) 9.00 13.00 0.75 9.00 6.00 14.00 7.00 (17.00) 93.75 58.75  
11th Gold Tiger 2470 Nigel Hufton Ellie Bremner Frensham Pond SC 2.00 2.00 11.00 16.00 11.00 (22.00) (20.00) 3.00 19.00 106.00 64.00  
12th Gold   2502 Steve Hall Simon Haighton Northampton SC 17.00 16.00 10.00 (21.00) (18.00) 0.75 2.00 10.00 10.00 104.75 65.75  
13th Gold Ermintrude 2347 James Stewart Ruth Johnson South Staffs SC 12.00 14.00 9.00 6.00 5.00 15.00 10.00 (24.00) (23.00) 118.00 71.00  
14th Gold Va Va Voom 2487 Richard Bennett Kelsey Suggitt Staunton Harold SC 10.00 (18.00) (17.00) 13.00 16.00 11.00 7.00 9.00 8.00 109.00 74.00  
15th Gold Foxxy 2489 Justin Jones Lucy Evans South Staffs SC 13.00 17.00 (21.00) 7.00 14.00 (23.00) 17.00 8.00 2.00 122.00 78.00  
16th Gold Gill 2508 Tom Jeffcoat Toby Wincer Notts County SC 19.00 19.00 3.00 11.00 (21.00) 8.00 11.00 (22.00) 9.00 123.00 80.00  
17th Gold Pussy Galore 2500 Simon Cox Adam Owens Waldringfield SC 9.00 10.00 18.00 15.00 (22.00) 7.00 5.00 21.00 (25.00) 132.00 85.00  
18th Gold Drama Queen 2458 Paul Gardner Jane Alexander Stokes Bay SC (20.00) 13.00 15.00 10.00 20.00 5.00 13.00 15.00 (31.00) 142.00 91.00  
19th Gold Bruce 2507 Dave Young Millie Parsons South Staffs SC 11.00 15.00 20.00 (22.00) 13.00 (27.00) 8.00 20.00 13.00 149.00 100.00  
20th Silver Zebidee 2472 Nigel Scott Rachel Rhodes RYA 15.00 6.00 (47.00) (29.00) 15.00 13.00 18.00 11.00 26.00 180.00 104.00  
21st Gold Fast & Loose 2469 Chris Ellis Holly Scott Frensham Pond SC 16.00 (20.00) 16.00 (25.00) 19.00 19.00 15.00 19.00 5.00 154.00 109.00  
22nd Silver Well Dodgy 2495 Chris Biglin Ann Biglin Shustoke SC 23.00 21.00 26.00 (28.00) 12.00 14.00 27.00 16.00 (59.00 DSQ) 226.00 139.00  
23rd Silver Prudence 2330 Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps Frensham Pond SC 21.00 23.00 19.00 18.00 28.00 28.00 (59.00 DNF) (33.00) 11.00 240.00 148.00  
24th Silver Grizzly Bear 2268 Daniel Watson Harri Condie Waldringfield SC (32.00) 22.00 23.00 17.00 23.00 18.00 24.00 23.00 (38.00) 220.00 150.00  
25th Bronze Willpower 2375 Will Branton Helen Hunt Waldringfield SC 24.00 26.00 24.00 23.00 25.00 20.00 19.00 (32.00) (59.00 DNF) 252.00 161.00  
26th Silver Leutenant Scratchwood 2306 Jon White Alex Crottenden University of Portsmouth SC (DNC) (DNC) 22.00 27.00 33.00 16.00 16.00 18.00 36.00 286.00 168.00  
27th Gold Mr. Bigglesworth 2462 Nick Marlow Joanna Marlow Northampton SC 31.00 (39.00) 32.00 (59.00 DNS) 31.00 30.00 22.00 13.00 15.00 272.00 174.00  
28th Silver Dick Dastardly 2493 Dan Smith Nikki Attwood RYA 30.00 28.00 25.00 (37.00) (34.00) 21.00 21.00 26.00 34.00 256.00 185.00  
29th Silver   2477 Jack Banks Penny Jeffcoate Manchester University SC 27.00 27.00 (33.00) (36.00) 29.00 29.00 23.00 29.00 32.00 265.00 196.00 249
30th Silver Minnie Ha Ha 2301 Stuart Allen Julia Allen Banbury SC 28.00 30.00 40.00 33.00 24.00 (59.00 DNF) (DNC) 36.00 22.00 331.00 213.00  
31st Silver   2510 Geoff Sinton Sara Olliff Waldringfield SC 42.00 33.00 27.00 30.00 27.00 (59.00 DNF) (DNC) 17.00 39.00 333.00 215.00  
32nd Gold Lucky Pierre 2132 David Marlow David Knight Cambridge University SC 34.00 34.00 (45.00) (59.00 DNS) 36.00 24.00 32.00 27.00 28.00 319.00 215.00  
33rd Bronze   2465 Will Croxford Kate Phillips South Staffs SC (40.00) 32.00 31.00 32.00 37.00 25.00 25.00 (41.00) 33.00 296.00 215.00  
34th Bronze Alice 2223 Fiona Grey Rob Woodward University of Portsmouth SC 33.00 36.00 29.00 35.00 32.00 (59.00 DNF) (DNC) 38.00 24.00 345.00 227.00  
35th Gold   2467 Bob Suggit Mandy Suggit Barnt Green SC 26.00 31.00 (59.00 DNF) 20.00 30.00 (DNC) DNC 35.00 30.00 349.00 231.00  
36th Bronze Lucky Pants 2442 Holly Hewat Alison Dart Medway YC 37.00 38.00 35.00 26.00 43.00 (59.00 DNF) (DNC) 31.00 21.00 349.00 231.00  
37th Bronze Fluffy Thwarts 2509 Spanni Archer Hannah Mayhew Waldringfield SC. 39.00 35.00 28.00 (59.00 DNF) 38.00 33.00 28.00 30.00 (59.00 DNF) 349.00 231.00  
38th Bronze Screaming Eagle 2220 Andrew Cox Karen Alexander RYA 25.00 42.00 34.00 40.00 26.00 (59.00 DNF) (DNC) 42.00 37.00 364.00 246.00  
39th Bronze Mlevi 2504 John Crooks Helen Winward Burghfield SC 36.00 40.00 39.00 43.00 41.00 32.00 31.00 (50.00) (46.00) 358.00 262.00  
40th Bronze Bob 2277 Angus Nicholson Gail Moynagh West Oxford SC 46.00 (51.00) 30.00 44.00 (47.00) 35.00 26.00 39.00 43.00 361.00 263.00  
41st Bronze Paranormal 2208 Lewis Crawford Sophie Richards Penzance SC 38.00 37.00 (59.00 DNF) 31.00 45.00 (59.00 DNF) DNC 37.00 27.00 392.00 274.00  
42nd Bronze Roaring Meg 2302 Maia Walsh Peter Bentley Barnet Green SC (47.00) 46.00 43.00 38.00 (50.00) 37.00 29.00 46.00 35.00 371.00 274.00  
43rd Bronze   2473 Philip Jales Mike Thomas Manchester University SC (45.00) 45.00 41.00 39.00 (48.00) 34.00 30.00 45.00 44.00 371.00 278.00 497
44th Bronze   2365 Seb Balch Jamie Mayhew Waldringfield SC 29.00 25.00 (59.00 DNF) (59.00 DNS) 59.00 DSQ 59.00 DNF DNC 34.00 20.00 403.00 285.00  
45th Bronze Bob 2490 Robert Marlow Ruth Marlow Northampton SC 41.00 43.00 36.00 41.00 40.00 (59.00 DNF) (DNC) 44.00 42.00 405.00 287.00  
46th Bronze Windy Pistyl 2287 Christopher White Nicola Booth South Staffs SC 35.00 29.00 (59.00 DNF) (59.00 DNF) 39.00 DNC DNC 40.00 29.00 408.00 290.00  
47th Silver Crumble 2413 Geoffrey Mayhew Kim Lamb Waldringfield SC 22.00 24.00 (59.00 DNF) 24.00 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 59.00 DNF 424.00 306.00  
48th Bronze   2475 Sam Collins Will Snow Manchester University SC 49.00 48.00 38.00 42.00 46.00 (DNC) (DNC) 47.00 41.00 429.00 311.00 250
49th Bronze   2304 Katherine Lovering Toby Tracey   43.00 49.00 44.00 34.00 42.00 (59.00 DNF) (DNC) 52.00 48.00 430.00 312.00  
50th Bronze Opus 1 2353 Richard Fletcher Jenny Clark Manchester University SC 48.00 44.00 37.00 46.00 49.00 (59.00 DNF) (DNC) 49.00 47.00 438.00 320.00  
51st Bronze   2203 Joe Hunt Andy Douglas Royal Harwich YC 50.00 41.00 42.00 (59.00 DNF) 44.00 (59.00 DNF) DNC 43.00 45.00 442.00 324.00  
52nd Silver Seaman Stains 2167 Christopher Holliman Kate Hutchings University of Portsmouth SC (DNC) (DNC) 59.00 DNF 59.00 DNS 35.00 31.00 DNC 48.00 40.00 449.00 331.00  
53rd Bronze Blu Tack 2252 Garry Packer Richard Packer Bristol Corinthian YC 44.00 47.00 (59.00 DNS) 45.00 51.00 (59.00 DNF) DNC 51.00 49.00 464.00 346.00  
54th Bronze   1900 Ed Swift Amy   51.00 50.00 48.00 47.00 54.00 (59.00 DNF) (DNC) 54.00 50.00 472.00 354.00  
55th Bronze Pirate Willy 2466 Chris Gould Sam Woolner University of Portsmouth SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 53.00 36.00 DNC DNC DNC 502.00 384.00  
56th Bronze Master Bates 2416 Sarah Collingwood Jo Coe University of Portsmouth SC (DNC) (DNC) 46.00 59.00 DNS 52.00 59.00 DNF DNC 53.00 59.00 DNF 505.00 387.00  
57th Bronze Rodger the Cabin Boy 2437 Bradley Field Tim Meo University of Portsmouth SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 55.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC 527.00 409.00  
58th Bronze Dick the Rear Admiral   James Newall   University of Portsmouth SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 531.00 413.00  

www.sailwave.com