venue burgee

Lark Nationals 2006

Final Results

Overall

Sailed:8, Discards:2, To count:6, Entries:60, Scoring system:0.75 Low point
Pos Fleet Sail No Helm Crew Boat Club Race 1
13/08
Race 2
13/08
Race 3
14/08
Race 4
14/08
Race 5
15/08
Race 6
 
Race 7
 
Race 8
 
Total Nett
1 Gold 2464 Alan Krailing Edd McArdle Rocket Ronny Waldringfield Sailing Club (61.00 DNF) 0.75 3.00 0.75 3.00 5.00 4.00 (12.00) 89.50 16.50
2 Gold 2288 Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield   Newport BC 4.00 (26.00) 5.00 3.00 2.00 (61.00 OCS) 2.00 2.00 105.00 18.00
3 Gold 2470 Nigel Hufton Chris Whitehouse Tiger Frensham Pond Sailing Club 3.00 3.00 6.00 6.00 (7.00) 2.00 (12.00) 4.00 43.00 24.00
4 Gold 2494 Christopher Fish Beth Condie Fishy Fingers Too Waldringfield Sailing Club 9.00 (61.00 DNF) 0.75 2.00 0.75 3.00 (13.00) 13.00 102.50 28.50
5 Gold 2496 Steve Cumley Eluned Jones Nelly the Elephant Barnt Green (14.00) 5.00 7.00 10.00 8.00 0.75 (14.00) 5.00 63.75 35.75
6 Gold 2452 Harry Pynn Millie Parsons Kiss my Face Waldringfield Sailing Club 7.00 (9.00) 2.00 8.00 (13.00) 6.00 8.00 7.00 60.00 38.00
7 Gold 2347 James Stewart Ruth Johnson Ermintrude South Staffs Sailing Club 6.00 2.00 9.00 4.00 (17.00) 14.00 15.00 (17.00) 84.00 50.00
8 Gold 2487 Richard Bennett Jenny Bennett Va Va Voom Staunton Harold Sailing Club (17.00) (21.00) 11.00 9.00 11.00 4.00 6.00 14.00 93.00 55.00
9 Gold 2264 Jonathan Fish Toby Lewis Camembert Waldringfield Sailing Club 2.00 13.00 8.00 (24.00) 15.00 17.00 0.75 (22.00) 101.75 55.75
10 Gold 2492 Dougal Scott David Marlow Florence Rock Sailing Club 0.75 4.00 13.00 (61.00 OCS) 4.00 18.00 24.00 (61.00 DNF) 185.75 63.75
11 Gold 2495 Frances Gifford Sophie Mackley Well Dodgy Aldeburgh 15.00 20.00 (22.00) 5.00 10.00 16.00 (61.00 DNF) 0.75 149.75 66.75
12 Gold 2500 Simon Cox Laura Jakeman Pussy Galore South Staffs Sailing Club 8.00 7.00 12.00 25.00 6.00 (26.00) 11.00 (61.00 DNF) 156.00 69.00
13 Gold 2471 Matthew White Clare Styles   Waldringfield Sailing Club 19.00 8.00 17.00 16.00 (23.00) 10.00 (20.00) 3.00 116.00 73.00
14 Gold 2444 Stevie Dunn Spanni Archer   Waldringfield Sailing Club (35.00) (61.00 DNF) 10.00 26.00 5.00 11.00 9.00 20.00 177.00 81.00
15 Gold 2491 Stephen Videlo Ian Videlo   Waldringfield Sailing Club (30.00) 16.00 16.00 12.00 16.00 20.00 5.00 (24.00) 139.00 85.00
16 Silver 2087 Glenn Enkel Marion Enkel WAFI Waldringfield Sailing Club 25.00 22.00 21.00 (29.00) (33.00) 8.00 10.00 9.00 157.00 95.00
17 Silver 2484 Helen Scott Chris Robinson Muppet Rock Sailing Club (31.00) (23.00) 15.00 15.00 22.00 19.00 7.00 18.00 150.00 96.00
18 Gold 2467 Bob Suggitt Kelsey Suggitt Glaslyn Barnt Green (61.00 DNF) (DNC) 4.00 22.00 20.00 9.00 21.00 21.00 219.00 97.00
19 Silver 2462 Nick Marlow Joanna Marlow Mr Bigglesworth Northampton Sailing Club 22.00 14.00 (38.00) 20.00 21.00 7.00 (61.00 DNF) 16.00 199.00 100.00
20 Gold 2132 Howie Enkel Mikie Wright Percy's Playpen Stone Sailing Club 5.00 15.00 20.00 (39.00) 29.00 30.00 3.00 (38.00) 179.00 102.00
21 Silver 2330 Steve Chatten Elly Prudence Island Barn Sailing Club (DNC) 6.00 27.00 13.00 26.00 21.00 19.00 (61.00 DNF) 234.00 112.00
22 Silver 2466 Richard Adams Lewis Crawford Sweet Fanny Adams Baltic Wharf Sailing Club 12.00 17.00 19.00 (61.00 OCS) 27.00 12.00 (32.00) 25.00 205.00 112.00
23 Gold 2497 David Young Anna Hotchkiss   South Staffs Sailing Club 11.00 11.00 23.00 (36.00) 12.00 (61.00 OCS) 23.00 33.00 210.00 113.00
24 Silver 2323 Dan Smith Nikki Attwood Muttley RYA 20.00 10.00 (33.00) 17.00 24.00 (27.00) 22.00 23.00 176.00 116.00
25 Silver 2489 Jeremy Williams Lucy Evans Foxxy Penzance Sailing Club 29.00 (DNC) 29.00 14.00 18.00 15.00 (61.00 DNF) 11.00 238.00 116.00
26 Gold 249 Jeremy Stephens Adam Poole Voodoo Penzance Sailing Club 33.00 (61.00 DNF) 18.00 19.00 19.00 23.00 (36.00) 10.00 219.00 122.00
27 Gold 2502 Steve Mall Gary Ireson   Hollowell Sailing Club 16.00 (61.00 DNF) 24.00 33.00 14.00 25.00 16.00 (61.00 DNF) 250.00 128.00
28 Gold 2503 Stuart Hydon Hannah Showell Soak 'n' Fused Shustoke Sailing Club (36.00) 12.00 35.00 31.00 31.00 (36.00) 17.00 6.00 204.00 132.00
29 Silver 2304 Geoff Sinton Sara Olliff   Waldringfield Sailing Club 23.00 (61.00 DNF) 25.00 11.00 (35.00) 24.00 18.00 34.00 231.00 135.00
30 Bronze 2442 Katharine Sampson Alison Dart Lucky Pants Medway Yacht Club (41.00) 19.00 31.00 7.00 30.00 (34.00) 25.00 26.00 213.00 138.00
31 Gold 2469 Chris Ellis Kathryn Young Fast & Loose Frensham Pond Sailing Club 21.00 24.00 14.00 (35.00) 32.00 32.00 (39.00) 19.00 216.00 142.00
32 Silver 2493 M J Gifford Hannah Mayhew Tashi Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club 24.00 (61.00 DNF) 28.00 27.00 25.00 13.00 26.00 (31.00) 235.00 143.00
33 Silver 2268 Daniel Watson Helen Hunt Grizzly Bear Waldringfield Sailing Club (42.00) (61.00 DNF) 34.00 18.00 36.00 29.00 27.00 8.00 255.00 152.00
34 Gold 2499 Mark Ampleford Lee Nankervis Lowering the Tone Penzance Sailing Club 28.00 (61.00 DNF) 37.00 32.00 9.00 (61.00 OCS) 31.00 35.00 294.00 172.00
35 Gold 2488 Chris Biglin Ann Biglin The Stig Shustoke Sailing Club 10.00 (61.00 DNF) 36.00 28.00 34.00 (44.00) 29.00 37.00 279.00 174.00
36 Silver 248 Chris Holliman Rob Woodward Uni 1 University of Portsmouth Sailing Club (DNC) 18.00 42.00 (47.00) 38.00 35.00 35.00 27.00 303.00 195.00
37 Silver 2490 Robert Marlow Ruth Marlow Bob Northampton Sailing Club 13.00 (61.00 DNF) 30.00 21.00 (DNC) 46.00 44.00 44.00 320.00 198.00
38 Silver 2263 Stuart Norris Louise Norris Mr Mistofless Shropshire Sailing Club (61.00 DNF) (DNC) 40.00 23.00 45.00 28.00 33.00 30.00 321.00 199.00
39 Bronze 2208 Laura Mitchell Sophie Richards Paranoia Penzance Sailing Club 37.00 29.00 (51.00) (44.00) 40.00 31.00 34.00 29.00 295.00 200.00
40 Bronze 246 Jon White Alex Crottenden Uni 2 University of Portsmouth Sailing Club 32.00 (61.00 DNF) 32.00 34.00 (41.00) 37.00 37.00 32.00 306.00 204.00
41 Silver 234 Liam Dempsey Andy Stehy Douglas Pussy Wagon   40.00 27.00 (DNC) 42.00 (44.00) 22.00 41.00 40.00 317.00 212.00
42 Silver 2413 Jamie Mayhew Geoff Mayhew Crumble Waldringfield Sailing Club (61.00 DNF) (DNC) 26.00 30.00 28.00 41.00 30.00 61.00 DNF 338.00 216.00
43 Bronze 2301 Stuart Allen Julia Allen Minneha'ha Banbury Sailing Club (61.00 DNS) (DNC) 41.00 37.00 37.00 38.00 42.00 28.00 345.00 223.00
44 Bronze 2465 Will Croxford Dave Croxford Ding Dang Do South Staffs Sailing Club 27.00 (DNC) (DNC) 40.00 39.00 40.00 40.00 41.00 349.00 227.00
45 Bronze 2223 Fiona Gray Harri Condie Alice Waldringfield Sailing Club 26.00 25.00 44.00 43.00 (49.00) 47.00 (48.00) 46.00 328.00 231.00
46 Bronze 2504 John Crooks Helen Winward Mleui Burghfield 34.00 (61.00 DNF) 43.00 38.00 42.00 (48.00) 38.00 42.00 346.00 237.00
47 Bronze 2252 Matt Jeffery Christian Day Blu Tack Mount's Bay Sailing Club (DNC) 28.00 39.00 41.00 43.00 45.00 (61.00 DNF) 43.00 361.00 239.00
48 Bronze 2472 Anna Mariott Tim Harrison   Burnham 39.00 (DNC) (50.00) 46.00 50.00 43.00 28.00 39.00 356.00 245.00
49 Bronze 250 Phil Jales Katie-Hannah Wright   Manchester University Sailing Club 43.00 30.00 46.00 49.00 47.00 (51.00) (51.00) 45.00 362.00 260.00
50 Bronze 2463 Maia Walsh Caroline Stocks   Barnt Green (61.00 DNS) (61.00 DNF) 52.00 DNC 51.00 33.00 61.00 DNF 15.00 395.00 273.00
51 Bronze 497 Richard Fletcher Clare Thorpe Kermit Manchester University Sailing Club (61.00 DNF) (DNC) 45.00 45.00 52.00 42.00 43.00 47.00 396.00 274.00
52 Bronze 2475 Kay Meik Annabel Smith   Manchester University Sailing Club 38.00 (61.00 DNF) 49.00 (50.00) 48.00 49.00 45.00 48.00 388.00 277.00
53 Bronze 2242 Nick Jones Suzi Lawicka Tarka Chichester (61.00 DNS) (DNC) 47.00 48.00 46.00 61.00 DNF 49.00 36.00 409.00 287.00
54 Bronze 2220 Andrew Cox Victoria Wanstall Screaming Eagle Portishead (61.00 DNS) (DNC) DNC DNC 53.00 39.00 46.00 49.00 431.00 309.00
55 Gold 2501 Tom Jeffcoate Jane Alexander Dippy Rides Again Notts County 18.00 (61.00 DNF) 48.00 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 432.00 310.00
56 Bronze 2478 Samuel Collins Monica   Manchester University Sailing Club (DNC) (61.00 DNF) 53.00 51.00 54.00 50.00 47.00 61.00 DNF 438.00 316.00
57 Bronze 1002 John Moore Dan MacWilliam   Penzance Sailing Club (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 52.00 50.00 50.00 457.00 335.00
58 Bronze 2038 Katherine Sharp Lolly Martin-Watson On Cloud 9 Penzance Sailing Club (61.00 DNF) (DNC) 54.00 61.00 DNF 55.00 61.00 DNF DNC 51.00 465.00 343.00
59 Bronze 241 Lucy Jervis Kate Hutchins Uni 3 University of Portsmouth Sailing Club (61.00 DNF) (DNC) 55.00 52.00 61.00 DNF DNC DNC DNC 473.00 351.00
60 Bronze 1002 Simon Elliott Dan MacWilliam   Penzance Sailing Club (DNC) (DNC) 56.00 53.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC 475.00 353.00

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 23
www.sailwave.com