Lark 40th Anniversary Inland Championships 2007

Grafham Water Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:72
 
Sail No
Helm Crew Club
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Total
Nett
1st
2464
Alan Krailing Edd McArdle Waldringfield SC
2.0
2.0
(6.0)
1.0
2.0
1.0
14.0
8.0
2nd
2494
Christopher Fish Beth Condie Waldringfield SC
(28.0)
3.0
5.0
5.0
1.0
7.0
49.0
21.0
3rd
2311
Emma Harris Becky Priest Waldringfield SC
1.0
4.0
(8.0)
8.0
6.0
4.0
31.0
23.0
4th
2356
Jonathan Lewis Tessa Nicholls Burghfield SC
8.0
6.0
(20.0)
3.0
5.0
6.0
48.0
28.0
5th
2347
James Stewart Ruth Johnson South Staffs SC
10.0
11.0
(14.0)
4.0
4.0
8.0
51.0
37.0
6th
2508
Tom Jeffcoate Toby Wincer Notts County SC
5.0
(22.0)
12.0
9.0
7.0
14.0
69.0
47.0
7th
2491
Stephen Videlo Chris Videlo Waldringfield SC
(14.0)
9.0
7.0
10.0
12.0
9.0
61.0
47.0
8th
2452
Harry Pynn Joe Hunt Waldringfield SC
7.0
8.0
13.0
7.0
(23.0)
18.0
76.0
53.0
9th
2496
Steve Cumley Eluned Jones Barnt Green SC
(26.0)
14.0
3.0
15.0
11.0
13.0
82.0
56.0
10th
2471
Matthew White Harriet Steer Waldringfield SC
16.0
5.0
9.0
(35.0)
3.0
27.0
95.0
60.0
11th
2379
Chris Jenkins Rachael Jenkins  
6.0
20.0
(25.0)
17.0
14.0
3.0
85.0
60.0
12th
2495
Chris Biglin Ann Biglin Shustoke SC
(18.0)
7.0
17.0
12.0
13.0
12.0
79.0
61.0
13th
2487
Richard Bennett Pete Gray Staunton Harold SC
12.0
10.0
15.0
14.0
16.0
(23.0)
90.0
67.0
14th
2499
John Billington Sue Billington South Staffs SC
19.0
13.0
4.0
18.0
17.0
(26.0)
97.0
71.0
15th
2129
David Hand Georgina Hand Northampton SC
15.0
25.0
(28.0)
6.0
8.0
17.0
99.0
71.0
16th
2413
Geoff Mayhew Kim Lamb Waldringfield SC
20.0
17.0
16.0
(50.0)
22.0
11.0
136.0
86.0
17th
2264
Jon Fish Tobytastic Lewis Waldringfield SC
3.0
(73.0 OCS)
2.0
73.0 OCS
9.0
5.0
165.0
92.0
18th
2257
Ian Videlo Alyson Videlo Waldringfield SC
17.0
12.0
(27.0)
25.0
26.0
22.0
129.0
102.0
19th
249
Jack Banks Penny Jeffcoate Manchester University
21.0
18.0
21.0
23.0
(24.0)
20.0
127.0
103.0
20th
2488
Adrian Padro Hayleigh Padro Shustoke SC
23.0
29.0
19.0
13.0
25.0
(DNC)
182.0
109.0
21st
2469
Chris Ellis Nicola Booth Frensham Pond SC
(50.0)
27.0
29.0
16.0
21.0
16.0
159.0
109.0
22nd
2444
Matt Stearn Adam Owens Waldringfield SC
(34.0)
34.0
18.0
26.0
18.0
15.0
145.0
111.0
23rd
2500
Simon Cox Laura Jakeman Waldringfield SC
33.0
19.0
23.0
30.0
(73.0 OCS)
10.0
188.0
115.0
24th
2466
Richard Adams Paul Noble Ogston SC
29.0
37.0
(38.0)
11.0
19.0
19.0
153.0
115.0
25th
250
Tim Vick Sarah Beatty Manchester University
27.0
32.0
10.0
22.0
33.0
(DNC)
197.0
124.0
26th
2411
Chris Whitehouse Tom Castle Ranelagh SC
11.0
15.0
(73.0 BFD)
2.0
73.0 OCS
29.0
203.0
130.0
27th
2510
Geoff Sinton Sara Olliff Waldringfield SC
24.0
23.0
26.0
27.0
32.0
(DNC)
205.0
132.0
28th
2203
Fran Gifford Sophie Mackley Aldburgh YC
30.0
26.0
24.0
(DNC)
41.0
21.0
215.0
142.0
29th
234
Jane Alexander Dougie Horner South Staffs SC
25.0
42.0
34.0
(43.0)
15.0
32.0
191.0
148.0
30th
2470
Nigel Hufton Ellie Bremner Frensham Pond SC
(73.0 OCS)
1.0
1.0
19.0
73.0 DNF
73.0 DNF
240.0
167.0
31st
69
Jon White Alex Cruttenden University of Portsmouth
45.0
47.0
30.0
20.0
(73.0 DNF)
25.0
240.0
167.0
32nd
2493
Dan Smith Nikki Attwood RYA
40.0
(49.0)
37.0
28.0
29.0
34.0
217.0
168.0
33rd
2502
Steve Hall Simon Haighton Northampton SC
13.0
(73.0 OCS)
73.0 BFD
73.0 OCS
10.0
2.0
244.0
171.0
34th
2301
Stuart Allen Julia Allen Banbury SC
38.0
30.0
31.0
37.0
35.0
(DNC)
244.0
171.0
35th
2442
Holly Hewat Alison Dart Medway YC
36.0
35.0
(43.0)
36.0
28.0
37.0
215.0
172.0
36th
2087
Glenn Enkel Emma White Maylandsea SC
39.0
28.0
39.0
42.0
27.0
(DNC)
248.0
175.0
37th
2509
Spanni Archer Hannah Mayhew Waldringfield SC
46.0
48.0
36.0
29.0
20.0
(73.0 DNF)
252.0
179.0
38th
2223
Fiona Gray Rob Woodward University of Portsmouth
48.0
33.0
47.0
(DNC)
30.0
28.0
259.0
186.0
39th
241
Chris Holliman Kate Hutchins University of Portsmouth
(52.0)
50.0
41.0
31.0
37.0
30.0
241.0
189.0
40th
2472
Nigel Scott Rachael Rhodes  
4.0
44.0
50.0
24.0
(73.0 DNF)
73.0 DNF
268.0
195.0
41st
2490
Robert Marlow Ruth Marlow Northampton SC
47.0
(54.0)
52.0
33.0
34.0
31.0
251.0
197.0
42nd
2341
Tony Fraser Andrew James Waldringfield SC
31.0
41.0
40.0
21.0
(DNC)
DNC
279.0
206.0
43rd
2468
Tony Hotchkiss Katie Pyle South Staffs SC
32.0
31.0
22.0
51.0
(73.0 DNF)
DNC
282.0
209.0
44th
2365
Seb Balch Tom Power Waldringfield SC
37.0
24.0
35.0
40.0
(DNC)
DNC
282.0
209.0
45th
2232
Mike Owen Karen Jewkes South Staffs SC
42.0
36.0
45.0
53.0
(DNC)
33.0
282.0
209.0
46th
497
Sam Collins Will Snow Manchester University
54.0
46.0
48.0
38.0
38.0
(DNC)
297.0
224.0
47th
2462
Nick Marlow Joanna Marlow Northampton SC
(DNC)
38.0
11.0
DNC
31.0
DNC
299.0
226.0
48th
2312
Barry Winter Simon Winter Haversham SC
53.0
(56.0)
55.0
47.0
39.0
35.0
285.0
229.0
49th
2441
Stephanie Pritchett Owen Williams Bristol Corinthian YC
56.0
(59.0)
56.0
39.0
42.0
38.0
290.0
231.0
50th
2268
Dan Watson Justin Denny Waldringfield SC
35.0
21.0
32.0
(DNC)
DNC
DNC
307.0
234.0
51st
2489
Martin Evans Lucy Evans South Staffs SC
43.0
40.0
46.0
34.0
(73.0 DNF)
DNC
309.0
236.0
52nd
2039
Paul Roe Sarah Roe Draycote Water SC
55.0
45.0
53.0
44.0
40.0
(73.0 DNF)
310.0
237.0
53rd
2330
Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps Frensham Pond SC
(DNC)
DNC
DNC
32.0
36.0
24.0
311.0
238.0
54th
2507
Dave Young Millie Parsons South Staffs SC
9.0
16.0
(DNC)
DNC
DNC
DNC
317.0
244.0
55th
2225
Rorie Ash Steve Ash Marconi SC
(61.0)
61.0
60.0
49.0
43.0
39.0
313.0
252.0
56th
2483
Luke Shaw Steve Parker Chase SC
41.0
39.0
33.0
(DNC)
DNC
DNC
332.0
259.0
57th
2353
Richard Fletcher Jenny Clark Manchester University
44.0
55.0
54.0
(DNC)
DNC
36.0
335.0
262.0
58th
2177
Gary Jackson Liz Jackson Marconi SC
58.0
52.0
51.0
41.0
(73.0 DNF)
DNC
348.0
275.0
59th
2375
Will Branton Helen Hunt Waldringfield SC
22.0
43.0
(73.0 DNF)
73.0 DNF
73.0 DNF
73.0 DNF
357.0
284.0
60th
2096
Mark Ampleford Gill Bourne Penzance/Thames SC
49.0
51.0
42.0
(DNC)
DNC
DNC
361.0
288.0
61st
2299
James Croxford Sarah Davies South Staffs SC
51.0
53.0
44.0
(DNC)
DNC
DNC
367.0
294.0
62nd
376
Simon Styles Adam Styles Evesham SC
59.0
62.0
58.0
48.0
(DNC)
DNC
373.0
300.0
63rd
2098
Graham Louth Sophie Louth Royal Harwich YC
57.0
58.0
62.0
54.0
(73.0 DNF)
73.0 DNF
377.0
304.0
64th
246
Sarah Collingwood Joe Coe University of Portsmouth
60.0
60.0
(73.0 DNF)
45.0
73.0 DNF
73.0 DNF
384.0
311.0
65th
40
Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones Shearwater SC
63.0
64.0
61.0
52.0
(DNC)
DNC
386.0
313.0
66th
2459
Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield Stewartby Water SC
(DNC)
DNC
49.0
46.0
73.0 DNF
DNC
387.0
314.0
67th
624
Ian Edwards Peter Green Evesham SC
62.0
63.0
59.0
(DNC)
DNC
DNC
403.0
330.0
68th
2435
Neil Hawkins William Hawkins South Staffs SC
(DNC)
57.0
57.0
73.0 DNF
DNC
DNC
406.0
333.0
69th
2486
Steve Baker Lynn Baker South Staffs SC
(DNC)
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
438.0
365.0
69th
2504
John Crooks Helen Winward Burghfield SC
(DNC)
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
438.0
365.0
69th
1918
Rick Poulton James Poulton TBYC
(DNC)
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
438.0
365.0
69th
2451
Tim Lawrence Chris Ellis-Toner West Kirby SC
(DNC)
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
438.0
365.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 27
www.sailwave.com