2011 Icicle Series

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, To qualify: 1, Entries: 30, Scoring system: ISAF Appendix A
Rank Sail No HelmName CrewName Club Royal Harwich Queen Mary Steve Nicholson Down Rover Frensham Frenzy Total Nett
1st 2503 Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon Shustoke (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 65.0 3.0
2nd 2500 Fiona Gray Aaron Wolfe Waldringfield 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 78.0 16.0
3rd 2411 Chris Whitehouse Ellie Bremer Ranelagh (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 31.0 DNC 96.0 34.0
4th 249x Kevin Rose Lucy Evans Shustoke (31.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 106.0 44.0
5th 2452 Harry Pynn Tim Linsell Waldringfield 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 125.0 63.0
6th 2466 Eluned Stewart Millie Parsons Frensham Pond (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 126.0 64.0
7th Michael John Gifford Sophie Mackley Ranelagh (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 DNC 126.0 64.0
8th 2502 Steve Hall Simon Haighton Northampton (31.0 DNC) 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 126.0 64.0
9th 2444 Matt Stearn Antonia Steer Waldringfield 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 126.0 64.0
10th Matt Shorock Ben Hazeldine (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 127.0 65.0
11th 2268 Dan Watson Charlotte Bremer Waldringfield (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 DNC 127.0 65.0
12th 2132 Jane Alexander Rachel Rhodes Chase (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 127.0 65.0
13th Dave Chisholm Ruth Johnson (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 127.0 65.0
14th 2464 Alan Krailing Edd McArdle Waldringfield 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 127.0 65.0
15th 2469 Chris Ellis Ed Smith Frensham Pond (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 4.0 128.0 66.0
16th 24xx Charlie Roome David Marlow RYA (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 DNC 128.0 66.0
17th 2462 Nick Marlow Joanna Marlow RYA (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 128.0 66.0
18th Nick Bubb Sophie Bubb 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 128.0 66.0
19th 12 Phil Whitney Lynda Whitney (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 129.0 67.0
20th 2370 Tim Vick Rebecca Marks Ulley (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 DNC 129.0 67.0
21st 2330 Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps Frensham Pond (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 130.0 68.0
22nd 2488 Adrian Padro Hayleigh Padro Shustoke (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 130.0 68.0
23rd 2504 John Crooks Laura Mitchell Waldringfield (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 7.0 31.0 DNC 131.0 69.0
24th 2490 Robert Marlow Ruth Marlow Northampton (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 131.0 69.0
25th Jenny Ball Dave Russell (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 8.0 31.0 DNC 132.0 70.0
26th Matt Newton-Sherlock Ben Williams (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 132.0 70.0
27th Ed Hipkin Deb Ley (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 9.0 31.0 DNC 133.0 71.0
28th Martin Wollny Nick Wilson (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 10.0 31.0 DNC 134.0 72.0
29th 2442 Holly Hewat Ruth Johnson Medway (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 10.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 134.0 72.0
30th Greg Brougham Georgia Brougham (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 11.0 31.0 DNC 135.0 73.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com