Lark Icicle Series 2010

2010 Lark Icicle Series

Overall

Sailed:7, Discards:4, To count:3, To qualify:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:22, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Royal Harwich Bloody Mary Steve Nicholson Tiger Trophy Shustoke Gauntlet Hoo Freezer Frensham Frenzy Nett
1st 2495 Stuart Hydon Fiona Gray Shustoke (76.2) 88.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 94.8 (0.0 DNC) 92.7 275.7
2nd 2503 David Lynch Nick Hydon Shustoke (0.0 DNC) 74.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 48.4 (0.0 DNC) 50.1 173.1
DNQ 2519 Steve Hall Simon Haighton Northampton (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 93.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 86.1 0.0 DNC 179.9
DNQ 2452 Harry Pynn Oliver Woolgar Waldringfield 94.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 94.8
DNQ 2464 Alan Krailing Andrew James Waldringfield 85.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 85.5
DNQ 2487 Smashie Bennet Nicola Booth Staunton Harold (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 85.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 85.5
DNQ 2347 Holly Hewat Ruth Johnson South Staffs (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 83.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 83.9
DNQ 2469 Chris Ellis Ed Smith Frensham (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 82.1 82.1
DNQ 2515 Adrian Padro Hannah Hydon Shustoke (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 76.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 76.2
DNQ 2500 Fiona Gray Aaron Wollfe Waldringfield (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 74.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.0
DNQ 2502 Mark Ampleford Ellie (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.4 71.4
DNQ 2488 Cole Briscoe Darren Briscoe Shustoke (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 66.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 66.9
DNQ 2444 Matt Stearn Antonia Steer Waldringfield 66.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 66.9
DNQ 2422 James Ward Katie Haighton Exe (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 64.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 64.0
DNQ 12 Phil Whitney Linda Williams Frensham (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 60.7
DNQ 2347 Rachel Rhodes Ruth Johnson Staunton Harold (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 57.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.7
DNQ 2413 Geoff Mayhew Hannah Mayhew Waldringfield 57.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.7
DNQ 2370 Tim Vick Jon Carkeet Ulley (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 54.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.1
DNQ 2504 John Crooks Flora Winter Waldringfield 48.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 48.4
DNQ 2132 Jane Alexander Charlotte Stewart Northampton (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 44.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 44.2
DNQ 2223 Matt Sherlock Becki Hydon Shustoke (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 39.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 39.1
DNQ 2455 Adam Owens Kerry Ryan Waldringfield 39.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 39.1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com