Please support our sponsors

Belle Isle Travellers Trophy Results

.

Boat
Helm
Crew
Club
Series Points
Events Sailed
Series Position
Qualified
2311
Emma Harris
Becky Priest
Waldringfield
8.4
10
1
Q
2464
Alan Krailing
Gemma Thompson
Waldringfield
9.8
8
2
Q
2288
Sarah Richards
Nigel Wakefield
RYA
11.6
5
3
Q
2452
Harry Pynn
Ross Power
Waldringfield
12.0
9
4
Q
2467
Bob Suggitt
Kelsey Suggitt
Barnt Green
12.6
6
5
Q
2470
Nigel Hufton
Chris Whitehouse
Frensham Pond
18.0
8
6
Q
2492
Dougal Scott
Ruth Johnson
Rock
19.0
8
7
Q
2444
Steve Dunn
Tegwyn Roberts
Felixstowe Ferry
19.8
6
8
Q
2471
Matthew White
Clare La Forge
Waldringfield
20.0
7
9
Q
2481
Mark Ampleford
Lee Nankervis
Penzance
20.0
12
10
Q
2413
Steve Cumley
Eluned Jones
Elton
21.0
10
11
Q
2487
Richard Bennett
Jenny Bennett
Staunton Harold
24.0
10
12
Q
2488
Chris Biglin
Ann Biglin
Shustoke
33.0
7
13
Q
2489
Simon Cox
Neil Mackrell
RYA
40.0
9
14
Q
2087
Glen Enkel
Marion Enkel
Waldringfield
41.0
5
15
Q
2462
David Marlow
Nick Marlow
Attenborough
50.0
5
16
Q
2484
Helen Scott
Paul Noble
Rock
65.0
7
17
Q
2493
Michael-John Gifford
Trudie Danbury
Aldeburgh
70.0
6
18
Q
2466
Richard Adams
Katie Linnaker
Baltic Wharf
73.0
5
19
Q
2323
Dan Smith
Amy Richardson
82.0
6
20
Q
2472
Nigel Scott
Gill Young
Ranelagh
83.0
8
21
Q
2330
Steve Chatten
Caroline Peneally
West Kirby
84.0
6
22
Q
2313
John Crooks
Murray Kerr
Burghfield
96.0
7
23
Q
2220
Andy Cox
Sam Lippett
104.0
5
24
Q
2491
Rob Larke
Sally Wakefield
RYA
112.8
4
25
NQ
2258
Christopher Fish
Ed McArdle
Waldringfield
118.0
4
26
NQ
2304
Geoff Sinton
Natalie Banister
Waldringfield
130.0
4
27
NQ
2379
Chris Jenkins
Rachel Jenkins
Frampton
143.0
4
28
NQ
2458
Paul Gardner
Katharine Sampson
RYA
145.0
4
29
NQ
2191
Katie Reiss
Pauline Baker
Waldringfield
149.0
4
30
NQ
2132
Howard Enkel
Fiona Gray
Waldringfield
163.0
4
31
NQ
2268
Daniel Watson
Rebecca Ryan
173.0
4
32
NQ
2263
Stuart Morris
Louise Morris
Shropshire
208.0
3
33
NQ
2356
Jonathon Lewis
Milly Parsons
Burghfield
216.0
3
34
NQ
2469
Chris Ellis
Frensham Pond
222.0
3
35
NQ
2264
Jon Fish
Becky Marriott
Waldringfield
229.0
3
36
NQ
2465
William Croxford
Dave Croxford
South Staffs
229.0
3
36
NQ
2485
Matt Sherlock
Shustoke
237.0
3
38
NQ
2223
Andrew James
Waldringfield
238.0
3
39
NQ
2405
John Billington
Sue Mellor
South Staffs
289.0
2
40
NQ
1556
Rob Marlow
Ruth Marlow
Attenborough
297.0
2
41
NQ
2468
Tony Hotchkiss
Anna Hotchkiss
South Staffs
301.0
2
42
NQ
2459
Nigel Denchfield
Martyn Denchfield
Stewartby Water
301.0
2
43
NQ
2265
Martin Gillam
Matt Griffiths
Arun
303.0
2
44
NQ
2462
Nick Marlow
Ruth Marlow
Attenborough
305.0
2
45
NQ
2232
Mike Owen
South Staffs
306.0
2
46
NQ
2065
Robin Parsons
Liz Snelling
Waldringfield
307.0
2
47
NQ
2290
Chris Whitehouse
Joe Runnacles
Waldringfield
309.0
2
48
NQ
2119
Geoff Mayhew
Kim Lamb
Waldringfield
315.0
2
49
NQ
2272
Stephen Cooney
Chris Mason
Waldringfield
317.0
2
50
NQ
2191
Oli Woolgar
Katie Riess
Waldringfield
318.0
2
51
NQ
2191
Tom Alexander
Sarah Wren
Deben
324.0
2
52
NQ
2332
Nick Hurst
Sam Booth
Frensham Pond
326.0
2
53
NQ
2252
Peter Vincent
Lucy Matthews
Bristol Corinthian
328.0
2
54
NQ
2086
Ian Harris
Anne Cooney
Bristol Corinthian
330.0
2
55
NQ
1104
Nigel Steer
Rachael Gooch
333.0
2
56
NQ
2495
William Pearson
Ben Biglin
Shustoke
334.0
2
57
NQ
2277
Angus Nicholson
K Ryan
336.0
2
58
NQ
2439
Pete Britten
C Bickford-Smith
337.0
2
59
NQ
2451
Tim Lawrence
Christine Ellis Toner
West Kirby
383.0
1
60
NQ
2331
Richard Dowsett
Steph Calvin
Bristol Corinthian
384.0
1
61
NQ
217
Mike Hartley
Will Shepard
384.0
1
61
NQ
2495
Adrian Padro
Tom Oliver
Shustoke
386.0
1
63
NQ
2493
Frances Gifford
Michael-John Gifford
Aldeburgh
388.0
1
64
NQ
2299
Neil Goodhead
South Staffs
389.0
1
65
NQ
2347
Ruth Johnson
Gill Young
South Staffs
389.0
1
65
NQ
2361
Jean-Louis Simons
Dom Ryder
West Kirby
390.0
1
67
NQ
12
Phil Whitney
Linda Whitney
Frensham Pond
391.0
1
68
NQ
2257
Stephen Videlo
William Branton
Waldringfield
391.0
1
68
NQ
1894
Jim Laing
Hanna Showell
Shustoke
391.0
1
68
NQ
2190
Peter Hughes
Matt Sheppard
West Kirby
391.0
1
68
NQ
2463
George Puttock
Russell Lewis
Barnt Green
392.0
1
72
NQ
1441
Terry Taylor
Greg Pace
Shustoke
392.0
1
72
NQ
2171
Jamie Marston
Ursula Moore
West Kirby
392.0
1
72
NQ
2322
Dan Shaw
Clive Eplett
Frensham Pond
393.0
1
75
NQ
2483
Roy Alexander
South Staffs
393.0
1
75
NQ
2131
Chris Petefield
Richard Peatfield
Shustoke
393.0
1
75
NQ
2341
Tony Fraser
Natalie Banister
Waldringfield
394.0
1
78
NQ
2328
Graham Howlett
Ann Howlett
Frensham Pond
394.0
1
78
NQ
2302
John Preston
Rosemary Preston
Barnt Green
394.0
1
78
NQ
2485
Alan Ballard
Claire Ballard
Shustoke
394.0
1
78
NQ
2465
Dave Croxford
South Staffs
395.0
1
82
NQ
2324
Roy Blackburn
Michaela Sheard
Bassenthwaite
395.0
1
82
NQ
2045
Bob Larder
Robyn Larder
Frensham Pond
396.0
1
84
NQ
2200
Matt Wood
Sam Atkinson
Frensham Pond
397.0
1
85
NQ
SU1
Deborah Truscott
Hanna Potbury
Frensham Pond
398.0
1
86
NQ
2347
Steve C Dunn
398.0
1
86
NQ
2086
Patrick Cooney
Anne Cooney
Waldringfield
399.0
1
88
NQ
2167
Mike Footer
David Footer
Frensham Pond
399.0
1
88
NQ
2127
W. White
B. Hodder
Weymouth
402.0
1
90
NQ
2134
Edward Hunt
Richard Moon
Deben
402.0
1
90
NQ
2419
Sandy Lavelle
Pat Jones
Shearwater
403.0
1
92
NQ
2301
Stuart Allen
Julia Allen
Banbury
405.0
1
93
NQ
2119
Neil Ravenscroft
Ed McArdle
Waldringfield
405.0
1
93
NQ
2439
Adam Turk
410.0
1
95
NQ

© The Lark Class Owners Association 2005