event burgee venue burgee

2008 Lark Winter Championships

Northampton Sailing Club - 22nd/23rd November 2008

Results as of 12:49 on November 23, 2008

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:39, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Notes
1st 36   2464 Alan Krailing Helen Krailing Waldringfield (11.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 5.0  
2nd 20   2311 Emma Harris Becky Priest Waldringfield 6.0 (10.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 22.0 12.0  
3rd 38   2491 Stephen Videlo Chris Videlo Waldringfield 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 20.0 14.0  
4th     2452 Harry Pynn Dave Chisholm Waldringfield (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 20.0 15.0  
5th 9   2494 Christopher Fish Beth Condie Waldringfield 2.0 9.0 5.0 (10.0) 4.0 30.0 20.0  
6th 26   2487 Rich Bennett Nicola Booth Staunton/South Staffs 3.0 (12.0) 4.0 7.0 10.0 36.0 24.0  
7th 11   2496 Steve Comley Eluned Jones Barnt Green (40.0 BFD) 2.0 9.0 4.0 11.0 66.0 26.0  
8th 33   2499 John Billington Sue Billington South Staffs (18.0) 5.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 54.0 36.0  
9th 27   2444 Matt Stearn Adam Owens Waldringfield 9.0 6.0 (13.0) 13.0 12.0 53.0 40.0  
10th 24   2507 Dave Young Seonaid Fleming South Staffs 13.0 8.0 8.0 14.0 (40.0 BFD) 83.0 43.0  
11th 28   2471 Matthew White Harriet Steer Waldringfield (40.0 DNS) 15.0 16.0 9.0 6.0 86.0 46.0  
12th 31   2347 James Stewart Ruth Johnson South Staffs 7.0 17.0 7.0 16.0 (19.0) 66.0 47.0  
13th 16   2442 Holly Hewat Alison Dart Medway (23.0) 21.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 73.0 50.0  
14th 17   2462 Nick Marlow Joanna Marlow   19.0 (23.0) 12.0 8.0 16.0 78.0 55.0  
15th 30   2268 Daniel Watson Harri Condie Waldringfield 26.0 (28.0) 23.0 6.0 8.0 91.0 63.0  
16th 22   2490 David Marlow Ruth Marlow CUCRC 10.0 14.0 (24.0) 23.0 18.0 89.0 65.0  
17th 8   502 Steve Hall Si Haighton Northampton SC 1.0 11.0 14.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 106.0 66.0  
18th 21   2472 Nigel Scott Rachael Rhodes RYA 17.0 (18.0) 17.0 18.0 15.0 85.0 67.0  
19th 32   2370 Tim Vick Tim Brownell Ulley 12.0 19.0 (21.0) 21.0 20.0 93.0 72.0  
20th 15   2467 Kelsey Suggitt Josh Stuart Barnt Green (40.0 BFD) 24.0 18.0 20.0 13.0 115.0 75.0  
21st 4   2264 Jon Fish Aaron Wolf Waldringfield 8.0 13.0 19.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 120.0 80.0  
22nd 2   231 Ross Kearney Steve Graham Northampton SC 15.0 22.0 26.0 (40.0 DNC) 22.0 125.0 85.0  
23rd 34   2488 Darren Padro Warren Padro Shustoke 16.0 20.0 30.0 25.0 (40.0 BFD) 131.0 91.0  
24th 18   2132 Jane Alexander Nicola Attwood Chase 20.0 26.0 32.0 15.0 (40.0 BFD) 133.0 93.0  
25th 10   2323 Cole Briscoe Darren Bristoe Shustoke (40.0 DNC) 27.0 36.0 19.0 14.0 136.0 96.0  
26th 3   2504 John Crooks Helen Winward Waldringfield 24.0 (32.0) 25.0 24.0 26.0 131.0 99.0  
27th 6   2405 Will Croxford Chris White South Staffs (40.0 BFD) 40.0 DSQ 22.0 17.0 21.0 140.0 100.0  
28th 29   2468 Tony Hotchkiss Alison Eaves South Staffs 21.0 (34.0) 34.0 22.0 23.0 134.0 100.0  
29th 13   2500 Simon Cox Joe Hunt Waldringfield (40.0 DNF) 7.0 15.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 142.0 102.0  
30th 14   2301 Stuart Allen Julie Allen Northampton SC 28.0 16.0 20.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 144.0 104.0  
31st 5   2465 David Croxford Chris Warburton South Stats SC 25.0 (40.0 DSQ) 31.0 26.0 24.0 146.0 106.0  
32nd 1   2087 Glen Enkel Mickey Wright Maylandsea Bay SC (40.0 BFD) 29.0 27.0 27.0 25.0 148.0 108.0  
33rd 37   2330 Steve Chatten Liam Dempsey FPSC 14.0 30.0 28.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 152.0 112.0  
34th 12   2304 James Ward Katie Haighton EXE (40.0 BFD) 31.0 33.0 40.0 DNC 17.0 161.0 121.0  
35th 7   2509 Spammi Archer Timi Archer Waldringfield 22.0 33.0 29.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 164.0 124.0  
36th 25   12472X Neil Barrett Sophie Jones West Riding 27.0 35.0 37.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 179.0 139.0  
37th     2502 Mark Ampleford Jill Thames (40.0 DNC) 25.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 185.0 145.0  
38th 23   2220 Andrew Cox Karen Jewkes RYA (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 35.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 195.0 155.0  
39th 19   2489 Justin Jones Lucy Evans South Staffs (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 200.0 160.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
DSQDisqualification

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.larkclass.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 26
www.sailwave.com