event burgee venue burgee

2011 Lark Masters Championships

HISC - 15th October 2011

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Age Group Sail Num Helm Crew Club R1
15 Oct
R2
15 Oct
R3
15 Oct
Total Nett
1st Apprentice 2492 Jon Ibbotson Eluned Stewart Netley SC 1.0 1.0 (10.0) 12.0 2.0
2nd Masters 2339 Andrew Shorrock Jackie Bonella Frensham Pond SC 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 8.0 4.0
3rd Apprentice 2288 Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield Pennine SC (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
4th Apprentice 2442 William Warren Sophie Mackley Shoreham SC 4.0 5.0 (35.0 DNF) 44.0 9.0
5th Masters 2470 Nigel Hufton Andy Douglas Frensham Pond SC 7.0 (11.0) 3.0 21.0 10.0
6th Masters 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon Shustoke SC 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 17.0 10.0
7th Masters 2462 Nick Marlow Ruth Marlow Attenborough SC 8.0 (10.0) 5.0 23.0 13.0
8th Masters 2341 Andrew Nunn Annie Turner Waldringfield SC (10.0) 6.0 8.0 24.0 14.0
9th Masters 2306 Spike Daniels Andy Hicks HISC 11.0 (14.0) 6.0 31.0 17.0
10th Masters 2521 Martin Jones Vicky Jones HISC (12.0) 12.0 7.0 31.0 19.0
11th Apprentice 2452 M J Gifford Harry Ranelagh SC 5.0 15.0 (16.0) 36.0 20.0
12th Masters 2496 Tim Fells Jerry Eplett HISC 18.0 3.0 (35.0 DNF) 56.0 21.0
13th Masters 25 John Brickwood Megan Brickwood HISC (23.0) 8.0 13.0 44.0 21.0
14th Masters 2490 Mark Chisnell Nick Scutt RYA (21.0) 9.0 12.0 42.0 21.0
15th Apprentice 2487 Rich Bennett Sarah Davies South Staffs SC 16.0 (18.0) 9.0 43.0 25.0
16th Grand 2519 Mike Wigmore Charles Roome Itchenor SC 9.0 16.0 (24.0) 49.0 25.0
17th Apprentice 2480 Kevin Rose Lucy Evans Shustoke SC 17.0 (20.0) 11.0 48.0 28.0
18th Apprentice 2411 Frances Gifford Chris Whitehouse Ranelagh SC 13.0 (22.0) 15.0 50.0 28.0
19th Masters 2029 Martin Orton Ian Brooks Chichester YC (27.0) 13.0 20.0 60.0 33.0
20th Apprentice 2531 Daniel Watson Flora Winter Waldringfield SC 15.0 (28.0) 23.0 66.0 38.0
21st Masters 2444 Andrew James Kerry Ryan Waldringfield SC (25.0) 17.0 21.0 63.0 38.0
22nd Apprentice 2527 James Stewart Ruth Johnson Netley SC/South Staffs SC 19.0 (25.0) 19.0 63.0 38.0
23rd Grand 2368 Bill Barker TBA Castle Cove SC 20.0 19.0 (25.0) 64.0 39.0
24th Masters 2500 Fiona Gray Tim Linsell Waldringfield SC (26.0) 23.0 17.0 66.0 40.0
25th 2330 David Vines Ellie Bremer Ranelagh SC 14.0 (30.0) 27.0 71.0 41.0
26th Masters 2523 Jonathan Woodward Karen Jewkes South Staffs SC 28.0 (29.0) 14.0 71.0 42.0
27th Masters 2530 Chris Allen Steve Hall HISC (30.0) 24.0 18.0 72.0 42.0
28th Masters 2529 Mark Rushall Liz Rushall Emsworth SC (22.0) 21.0 22.0 65.0 43.0
29th Grand 2475 Nick Haigh Annie Haigh Royal Ocean Racing Club 24.0 26.0 (31.0) 81.0 50.0
30th Grand 2524 Mike Owen Abbi Ramadhar South Staffs SC (33.0) 27.0 29.0 89.0 56.0
31st Masters 2112 Chris Hopkins Verity Hopkins Weir Wood SC 31.0 (33.0) 26.0 90.0 57.0
32nd Masters 2516 Rob Bellfield Alice Moore Warsash SC / RNSA 29.0 (31.0) 28.0 88.0 57.0
33rd Apprentice 2502 Steve Chatten Matt Thomas Frensham Pond SC (34.0) 34.0 30.0 98.0 64.0
34th Grand 20 Richard Benson Adi Benson Pennine SC 32.0 32.0 (35.0 DNC) 99.0 64.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com