2010 Midland and Norther Region High Points

Overall

Sailed:8, Discards:3, To count:5, To qualify:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:74, Scoring system:ISAF Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club Fleet Northampton South Staffs Shustoke Barnt Green Shropshire Filey West Riding Banbury Total Nett
1st 2499 John Billington Sue Billington South Staffs Gold (76.3) 96.0 88.5 92.2 91.5 (DNC) (DNC) 96.2 540.7 464.4
2nd 2468 Tony Hotchkiss Kate Pyle South Staffs Silver (DNC) (43.7) (36.1) 49.6 80.0 86.1 68.5 63.7 427.7 347.9
3rd 2503 Stuart Hydon Beci Hydon Shustoke Gold (DNC) 99.7 99.0 98.3 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 297.0 297.0
4th 2411 Chris Whitehouse Ellie Bremer Ranelagh Gold 85.7 73.6 93.7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 253.0 253.0
5th 2487 Richard Bennett Nicola Booth Staunton Harold Gold 88.1 88.5 67.5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 244.1 244.1
6th 2496 Steve Cumley Nicola Cumley Barnt Green Gold 69.1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 91.5 79.9 240.5 240.5
7th 2515 Chris Biglin Laura Hitch Shustoke Gold (DNC) 40.0 51.8 80.0 68.5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 240.3 240.3
8th 2517 Stuart Norris Louise Norris Shropshire Bronze (DNC) 47.4 25.6 73.9 57.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 203.9 203.9
9th 2489 Justin Jones Lucy Evans South Staffs Gold 97.6 81.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 178.6 178.6
10th 2311 Emma Harris Becky Priest Waldringfield Gold 83.4 92.2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 175.6 175.6
11th 2488 Adrian Padro Hayleigh Padro Shustoke Silver (DNC) (DNC) 78.0 86.1 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 164.1 164.1
12th 2443 Simon Cox Tessa Nicholls Waldringfield Gold (DNC) 77.3 83.2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 160.5 160.5
13th 244 Will Croxford Chris Warbaton South Staffs Silver 71.5 69.8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 141.3 141.3
14th 2462 Nick Marlow Joanna Marlow RYA Gold 33.6 66.1 41.3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 141.0 141.0
15th 2132 Jane Alexander Rachel Rhodes Northampton Silver 52.5 13.8 72.8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 139.1 139.1
16th 2287 Chris White Ed Bradburn South Staffs Silver 66.8 58.6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 125.4 125.4
17th 2370 Tim Vick Jon Carkeet Ulley Silver 40.7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 80.0 DNC 120.7 120.7
18th 2464 Alan Krailing Edd McArdle Waldringfield Gold 100.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 100.0 100.0
19th 2452 Harry Pynn Tim Linsell Waldringfield Gold 95.2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 95.2 95.2
20th 2494 Christopher Fish Beth Condie Waldringfield Gold 92.9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 92.9 92.9
21st 2502 Steve Hall Simon Haighton Northampton Gold 90.5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 90.5 90.5
22nd 2337 Darren Padro Callum Padro Shustoke Bronze (DNC) (DNC) 46.6 43.5 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 90.1 90.1
23rd 2301 Stuart Allen Julia Allen RYA Silver (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 88.1 88.1 88.1
24th 2485 Neil Goodhead Oliver Goodhead South Staffs   (DNC) 84.8 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 84.8 84.8
25th 2479 Connie Hicklin Emily Cole-Evans South Staffs   (DNC) 51.2 30.9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 82.1 82.1
26th 2444 Matt Stearn Adam Owens Waldringfield Gold 81.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 81.0 81.0
27th 2347 James Stewart Alex Jackson South Staffs Gold 78.6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 78.6 78.6
28th 2507 Mike Senior Liz Pugh South Staffs Gold 73.9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 73.9 73.9
29th 2222 Greame Castle Sarah Castle Banbury   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 71.8 71.8 71.8
30th 2467 Bob Suggitt Josh Stuart Barnt Green Gold (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 67.8 DNC DNC DNC DNC 67.8 67.8
31st 2491 Stephen Videlo Christopher Videlo Waldringfield Gold 64.4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 64.4 64.4
32nd 2489 Martin Evans Lara White South Staffs Silver (DNC) 62.4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 62.4 62.4
33rd 2472 Nigel Scott Rachael Rhodes RYA Silver (DNC) (DNC) 62.3 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 62.3 62.3
34th 2373 Alastair McMillan Bernadete McMillan Hollowell Silver 62.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 62.0 62.0
35th 2503 David Lynch   Shustoke Bronze (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 61.7 DNC DNC DNC DNC 61.7 61.7
36th 2493 Dan Smith Rachel Dunn RYA Silver 24.1 (DNC) (DNC) 37.4 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 61.5 61.5
37th 2510 Geoff Sinton Kathy Bartlett Waldringfield Silver 59.7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 59.7 59.7
38th 2422 James Ward Katie Haighton RYA Silver 57.3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 57.3 57.3
39th 2323 Cole Briscoe Darren Briscoe Shustoke Bronze (DNC) (DNC) 57.1 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 57.1 57.1
40th 2161 Mike Moscardi   South Staffs Bronze (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
41st 2459 Nigel Denchfield   Stewertby Bronze (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 55.7 DNC DNC DNC DNC 55.7 55.7
42nd 625 Andrew Rimmer   Banbury   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 55.5 55.5 55.5
43rd 2299 Eleanor Davies Sam Blocksidge South Staffs   (DNC) 54.9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 54.9 54.9
44th 2471 Matthew White Emma White Waldringfield Gold 54.9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 54.9 54.9
45th 2442 Holly Hewat Ruth Johnson Medway Gold 50.2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 50.2 50.2
46th 2232 Mike Owen Meg Hicklin South Staffs Bronze (DNC) 28.8 20.4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 49.2 49.2
47th   Michael John Gifford Frances Gifford Ranelagh Silver 47.8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 47.8 47.8
48th 2215 Brenda Hewison Shirley Jobson Banbury   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 47.4 47.4 47.4
49th   Rob Woodward John White Cotswold Bronze 45.4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 45.4 45.4
50th 2442 Jon Ibbotson Alison Dart Medway Gold 43.1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 43.1 43.1
51st 2477 Mr Davenport Master Davenport Banbury   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 39.3 39.3 39.3
52nd   Ruairidh Scott Sophie Esson TLFYC Gold 38.3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 38.3 38.3
53rd 2490 Robert Marlow Ruth Marlow Northampton Bronze (DNC) 36.2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 36.2 36.2
54th 2330 Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps Frensham Pond Silver 35.9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 35.9 35.9
55th 2161 Sarah Davies James Croxford South Staffs   (DNC) 32.5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 32.5 32.5
56th 2463 George Puttock Charlotte Francis Barnt Green   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 31.3 DNC DNC DNC DNC 31.3 31.3
57th 2413 Geoff Mayhew Hannah Mayhew Waldringfield Silver 31.2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 31.2 31.2
58th 2378 Robert Ward Terry Banbury   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 31.1 31.1 31.1
59th 2509 Spanni Archer Karen Jewkes Waldringfield Bronze 28.8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 28.8 28.8
60th 2466 Eluned Jones Milie Parsons RYA Bronze 26.5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 26.5 26.5
61st 1659 Dave Plumtre Daniel Plumtre Barnt Green   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 25.2 DNC DNC DNC DNC 25.2 25.2
62nd 2435 William Hawkins Neil Hawkins South Staffs   (DNC) 25.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 25.0 25.0
63rd 2507 Dave Young   South Staffs Gold 21.7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 21.7 21.7
64th 1885 Adrian Walker Chris Cooke South Staffs   (DNC) 21.3 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 21.3 21.3
65th 2500 Fiona Gray Aaron Wolfe Waldringfield Bronze 19.3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 19.3 19.3
66th 1659p Joe Taylor Rebecca Rowe Barnt Green   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19.1 DNC DNC DNC DNC 19.1 19.1
67th 2483 Roy Alexander Tracey Hitch South Staffs Bronze (DNC) 17.5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 17.5 17.5
68th   Fergus Condie Harriet Condie Waldringfield Bronze 17.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 17.0 17.0
69th 2412 Matt Sherlock Ben Williams Shustoke   (DNC) (DNC) 15.1 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 15.1 15.1
70th 2504 John Crooks Helen Winward Waldringfield Bronze 14.6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 14.6 14.6
71st 2165 Chris Holliman Kate Hutchins Hamble Silver 12.2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.2 12.2
72nd 2357 Mark Nichols Amanda Whitehouse South Staffs   (DNC) 10.1 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 10.1 10.1
73rd 2220 Andrew Cox Kate Merit RYA Bronze 9.9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.9 9.9
74th 231 Ross Kearney Hannah Yuill Northampton Gold 7.5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.5 7.5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area0



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com