2019 Travellers Series

2019 Travellers Series

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 58, Scoring system: ISAF Appendix A
Rank Sail No HelmName CrewName Club winters 2018 South Staffs Fensham Pond Marconi Rock Banbury Barnt Green Lymington salcombe waldringfield Salcombe [2] Total Nett
1st 2537 Neil Firth Sue Firth Banbury 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) (20.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 276.0 12.0
2nd 2502 Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps Netley 7.0 (59.0 DNC) 7.0 (59.0 DNC) (14.0) 1.0 (59.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 (59.0 DNC) 285.0 26.0
3rd 2495 Stuart Hydon Ann Biglin Shustoke (59.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (59.0 DNC) 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 1.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 420.0 66.0
4th 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield Grafham Water (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (59.0 DNC) 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 6.0 433.0 79.0
5th 2443 Simon Cox   Waldringfield 4.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 5.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 435.0 81.0
6th 2531 Dan Watson Dave Thomson Waldringfield 3.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 15.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 59.0 DNC 444.0 90.0
7th 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma cook   (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 4.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 59.0 DNC 479.0 125.0
8th 2477 Glenn Enkel Julie Batchelor Maylandsea Bay (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 4.0 59.0 DNC 479.0 125.0
9th 2538 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood Frensham Pond (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 1.0 479.0 125.0
10th 2496 Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart   (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 8.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 484.0 130.0
11th 2532 Tony Hotchkiss K Green South Staffs (59.0 DNC) 9.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 2.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 3.0 486.0 132.0
12th 2475 Chris Holliman Kate holliman   (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 23.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 506.0 152.0
13th 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond 6.0 (59.0 DNC) 4.0 (59.0 DNC) 25.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 507.0 153.0
14th 2470 Garry Packer Anna Harrakova Bristol Corinthian (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 8.0 (59.0 DNC) 22.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 5.0 507.0 153.0
15th 2526 E Braburn H Evans South Staffs (59.0 DNC) 1.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 7.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 539.0 185.0
16th 2528 John Brickwood Megan Brickwood   (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 4.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 541.0 187.0
17th 2492 James Stewart Ruth Johnson Netley (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 5.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 541.0 187.0
18th 2507 Dave Young Laura Birch South Staffs (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 12.0 (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 546.0 192.0
19th 2539 Nigel Scott Paul Gardner RYA 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 17.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 550.0 196.0
20th 2442 Kate Merrit Karen Alexander South Staffs 5.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 19.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 555.0 201.0
21st 2504 John crooks Flora Gardner   (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 21.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 8.0 59.0 DNC 560.0 206.0
DNQ 2468 Samuel bailey Finn Morgan South Staffs (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 1.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 591.0 237.0
DNQ 2533 James Goss Chris White   (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 1.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 591.0 237.0
DNQ 253 M Senior N White South Staffs (59.0 DNC) 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 592.0 238.0
DNQ 2521 Alan Krailing C Leigh Waldringfield (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 2.0 59.0 DNC 592.0 238.0
DNQ 2221 Sam barker Bill barker Castle Cove (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 2.0 592.0 238.0
DNQ 2471 Matt White Libby Bush Waldringfield (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 3.0 59.0 DNC 593.0 239.0
DNQ 2222 G Castle S castle Banbury (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 593.0 239.0
DNQ 2534 Dave Russell Miss marconi Marconi (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 593.0 239.0
DNQ 2525 J Billington L Senior South Staffs (59.0 DNC) 4.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 594.0 240.0
DNQ 2519 R gallimore A Gllimore-Roberts Banbury (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 4.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 594.0 240.0
DNQ 2531 dave thomson Dan Watson Waldringfield (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 4.0 594.0 240.0
DNQ 2467 Bob Suggitt F Moss Barnt Green (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 595.0 241.0
DNQ 2507 D Young L Burch South Staffs (59.0 DNC) 5.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 595.0 241.0
DNQ 12 Phil Whitney Lynda Williams Frensham Pond (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 595.0 241.0
DNQ 1461 Andy Perks Sara Townsend Marconi (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 595.0 241.0
DNQ 2468 S Bailey S Young South Staffs (59.0 DNC) 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 596.0 242.0
DNQ 2539 Tim Fells ben meek salcombe (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 6.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 596.0 242.0
DNQ 2199 N Bybus B Baker Banbury (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 7.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 597.0 243.0
DNQ 2410 Geoff Sinton helen Krailing   (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 7.0 59.0 DNC 597.0 243.0
DNQ 2499 M Nichols C Wayment South Staffs (59.0 DNC) 7.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 597.0 243.0
DNQ 2535 Simon Kenny   West Kirby 8.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 598.0 244.0
DNQ 2361 Julia Neal   West Kirby 9.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 599.0 245.0
DNQ 2465 D Morgan F Morgan South Staffs (59.0 DNC) 10.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 600.0 246.0
DNQ 2472 Robert Langley Edwin langley salcombe (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 10.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 600.0 246.0
DNQ 2534 Emma Harris Becky Prior   (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 10.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 600.0 246.0
DNQ 2521 Rachel Rhodes jane Kearney Staunton harold (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 11.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 601.0 247.0
DNQ 2504 John Crooks Flora Winter Waldringfield (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 11.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 601.0 247.0
DNQ 25 O Goodhead J Harman South Staffs (59.0 DNC) 11.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 601.0 247.0
DNQ 2525 M Owen L Hartness South Staffs (59.0 DNC) 12.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 602.0 248.0
DNQ 2493 R Alexander C Dawson South Staffs (59.0 DNC) 13.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 603.0 249.0
DNQ 2529 Keri harris Theo harris   (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 13.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 603.0 249.0
DNQ 2442 K Alexander K Merritt South Staffs (59.0 DNC) 14.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 604.0 250.0
DNQ 2522 Chris Biglin Liese Scott   (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 16.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 606.0 252.0
DNQ 2458 Paul gardner Vicky gardner   (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 18.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 608.0 254.0
DNQ 2472 David Thomson Oliver Jones   (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 24.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 614.0 260.0
DNQ 2510 Micheal williams Loufew Gray-Williams   (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 26.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 616.0 262.0
DNQ 2501 Kamila Czartolomna Mya Peterson   (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 27.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 617.0 263.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com