2018 Travellers Series

2018Travellers Series

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: ISAF Appendix A
Rank Sail No HelmName CrewName Club winters 2017 South Staffs Fensham Pond Rock Marconi Sidmouth Total Nett
1st 2495 Stuart Hydon Ann Biglin Shustoke 1.0 2.0 1.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 130.0 88.0
2nd 2538 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood Frensham Pond (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 42.0 DNC 2.0 132.0 90.0
3rd 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield Grafham (42.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 42.0 DNC 5.0 42.0 DNC 143.0 101.0
4th 2537 Neil Firth Sue Firth Banbury 8.0 (42.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 147.0 105.0
5th 2502 Steve Chatten Ruth Johnson Netley (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 173.0 131.0
6th 2533 Chris White Nicola White South Staffs 2.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 173.0 131.0
7th 2475 Chris Holliman Katie Holliman RYA (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 176.0 134.0
8th 2261 James Goss Emma Mackley South Staffs 3.0 5.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 176.0 134.0
9th 2477 Glenn Enkel Ann Biglin Maylandsea Bay 7.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 DNC 178.0 136.0
10th 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 181.0 139.0
11th 2469 Oli Brown Vanessa Brown Frensham Pond (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 185.0 143.0
12th 2539 Nigel Scott Hannah Edge RYA (42.0 DNC) 15.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 4.0 42.0 DNC 187.0 145.0
DNQ 2526 Ed Braburn Holly Evans South Staffs (42.0 DNC) 1.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 211.0 169.0
DNQ 2496 Steve Cumley Elunid Stewart   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1.0 42.0 DNC 211.0 169.0
DNQ   Emma Harris Becky Priest   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1.0 211.0 169.0
DNQ 2462 Nick Marlow Joanna Marlow   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 212.0 170.0
DNQ 2484 Dougal Scott Helen Scott   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 213.0 171.0
DNQ 2525 J Billington S Billington South Staffs (42.0 DNC) 4.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 214.0 172.0
DNQ 2527 Adam Parry Ruth Johnson Netley 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 214.0 172.0
DNQ 2531 Dan Watson Katie Ward Waldringfield 5.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 215.0 173.0
DNQ 12 Phil Whitney Lynda Williams Frensham Pond (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 5.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 215.0 173.0
DNQ 2322 Dan Shaw Hannah Carruthers Frensham Pond (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 6.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 216.0 174.0
DNQ 2534 Dave Russell Clare Clarke Marconi (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 6.0 42.0 DNC 216.0 174.0
DNQ 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield 6.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 216.0 174.0
DNQ 2529 W Croxford M Hicklin South Staffs (42.0 DNC) 6.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 216.0 174.0
DNQ 2468 S Bailey F Morgan South Staffs (42.0 DNC) 7.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 217.0 175.0
DNQ 2504 John Crooks Ally Hall   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 7.0 42.0 DNC 217.0 175.0
DNQ 2470 Garry Packer Anna Harakova Bristol Corinthian YC (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 7.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 217.0 175.0
DNQ 1461 Andy Perks Sarah Townsend Marconi (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 8.0 42.0 DNC 218.0 176.0
DNQ 2490 Rob Marlow Ruth Marlow   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 8.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 218.0 176.0
DNQ 2129 Chris Tillyer Jason Clarke Marconi (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 9.0 42.0 DNC 219.0 177.0
DNQ 2501 K Czartomolomna M Peterson South Staffs (42.0 DNC) 9.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 219.0 177.0
DNQ 2537 Steve Hall Alison hall Burnham 9.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 219.0 177.0
DNQ 2503 Simon Reddecliffe Mark Atherton Delph 10.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 220.0 178.0
DNQ 2489 K Macauley N Goodhead South Staffs (42.0 DNC) 10.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 220.0 178.0
DNQ 2521 Simon Cox Ed Swain   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 10.0 42.0 DNC 220.0 178.0
DNQ 252 Ian Brown Tom Bridge Frensham Pond (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 11.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 221.0 179.0
DNQ 2532 Tony Hotchkiss T Temple South Staffs (42.0 DNC) 11.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 221.0 179.0
DNQ 2499 M Nichols C Waymont South Staffs (42.0 DNC) 12.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 222.0 180.0
DNQ 2524 M Owen L Hartness South Staffs (42.0 DNC) 13.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 223.0 181.0
DNQ 2493 R Alexander C Dawson South Staffs (42.0 DNC) 14.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 224.0 182.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com