2018 Travellers Series

2018Travellers Series

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: ISAF Appendix A
Rank Sail No HelmName CrewName Club winters 2017 South Staffs Fensham Pond Rock Marconi Sidmouth Blithfield Total Nett
1st 2495 Stuart Hydon Ann Biglin Shustoke 1.0 2.0 1.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 3.0 133.0 49.0
2nd 2538 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood Frensham Pond (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 42.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 143.0 59.0
3rd 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield Grafham (42.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 5.0 42.0 DNC 6.0 149.0 65.0
4th 2537 Neil Firth Sue Firth Banbury 8.0 (42.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 10.0 157.0 73.0
5th 2533 Chris White Nicola White South Staffs 2.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1.0 174.0 90.0
6th 2502 Steve Chatten Ruth Johnson Netley (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 9.0 182.0 98.0
7th 2539 Nigel Scott Hannah Edge RYA (42.0 DNC) 15.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 4.0 42.0 DNC 7.0 194.0 110.0
8th 2526 Ed Braburn Holly Evans South Staffs (42.0 DNC) 1.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 2.0 213.0 129.0
9th 2496 Steve Cumley Elunid Stewart   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1.0 42.0 DNC 4.0 215.0 131.0
10th 2475 Chris Holliman Katie Holliman RYA (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 218.0 134.0
11th 2261 James Goss Emma Mackley South Staffs 3.0 5.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 218.0 134.0
12th 2477 Glenn Enkel Ann Biglin Maylandsea Bay 7.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 220.0 136.0
13th 2468 S Bailey F Morgan South Staffs (42.0 DNC) 7.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 5.0 222.0 138.0
14th 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 223.0 139.0
15th 2469 Oli Brown Vanessa Brown Frensham Pond (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 227.0 143.0
16th 2532 Tony Hotchkiss T Temple South Staffs (42.0 DNC) 11.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 8.0 229.0 145.0
DNQ   Emma Harris Becky Priest   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1.0 42.0 DNC 253.0 169.0
DNQ 2462 Nick Marlow Joanna Marlow   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 254.0 170.0
DNQ 2484 Dougal Scott Helen Scott   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 255.0 171.0
DNQ 2525 J Billington S Billington South Staffs (42.0 DNC) 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 256.0 172.0
DNQ 2527 Adam Parry Ruth Johnson Netley 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 256.0 172.0
DNQ 2531 Dan Watson Katie Ward Waldringfield 5.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 257.0 173.0
DNQ 12 Phil Whitney Lynda Williams Frensham Pond (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 5.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 257.0 173.0
DNQ 2322 Dan Shaw Hannah Carruthers Frensham Pond (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 258.0 174.0
DNQ 2534 Dave Russell Clare Clarke Marconi (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 6.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 258.0 174.0
DNQ 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield 6.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 258.0 174.0
DNQ 2529 W Croxford M Hicklin South Staffs (42.0 DNC) 6.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 258.0 174.0
DNQ 2504 John Crooks Ally Hall   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 7.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 259.0 175.0
DNQ 2470 Garry Packer Anna Harakova Bristol Corinthian YC (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 259.0 175.0
DNQ 1461 Andy Perks Sarah Townsend Marconi (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 8.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 260.0 176.0
DNQ 2490 Rob Marlow Ruth Marlow   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 8.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 260.0 176.0
DNQ 2129 Chris Tillyer Jason Clarke Marconi (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 9.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 261.0 177.0
DNQ 2501 K Czartomolomna M Peterson South Staffs (42.0 DNC) 9.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 261.0 177.0
DNQ 2537 Steve Hall Alison hall Burnham 9.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 261.0 177.0
DNQ 2503 Simon Reddecliffe Mark Atherton Delph 10.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 262.0 178.0
DNQ 2489 K Macauley N Goodhead South Staffs (42.0 DNC) 10.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 262.0 178.0
DNQ 2521 Simon Cox Ed Swain   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 10.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 262.0 178.0
DNQ 252 Ian Brown Tom Bridge Frensham Pond (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 11.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 263.0 179.0
DNQ 2499 M Nichols C Waymont South Staffs (42.0 DNC) 12.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 264.0 180.0
DNQ 2524 M Owen L Hartness South Staffs (42.0 DNC) 13.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 265.0 181.0
DNQ 2493 R Alexander C Dawson South Staffs (42.0 DNC) 14.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 266.0 182.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com