2017 Travellers Series

2017 Travellers Series

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: ISAF Appendix A
Rank Sail No HelmName CrewName Club winters 2016 South Staffs Frensham Rock Barnt Green Carnac Marconi Rutland Lee-on-Solent Total Nett
1st 2538 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood/Will Kennedy/Ann Biglin Frensham Pond (6.0) (7.0) 5.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 121.0 12.0
2nd 2533 Chris White Nic Booth South Staffs 2.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 212.0 20.0
3rd 2502 Steve Chatten/ Fiona Gray/Kirsty Phipps/Matt Thomas Netley (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 219.0 27.0
4th 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Pynn/Emma Cook Waldringfield 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 221.0 29.0
5th 2531 Dan Watson Helen Winward/Helen Chatten/Ed Harris Blithfield 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 230.0 38.0
6th 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon/Jane Scott Davies/Ann Biglin/Zra Turtle Shustoke 1.0 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 48.0 DNC 244.0 52.0
7th 2527 Adam Parry Susie Moore/Ruth Johnson Netley 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 48.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 257.0 65.0
8th 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield Grafham (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 48.0 DNC 264.0 72.0
9th 2496 Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart Netley (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 5.0 302.0 110.0
10th 2462 Nick Marlow Jo marlow/Ruth Marlow   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 305.0 113.0
11th 2537 Steve Hall Alison hall Burnham (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 338.0 146.0
12th 2261 James Goss Kamila Czartolomna/Katie Ward South Staffs (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 6.0 345.0 153.0
13th 2475 Chris Holliman Kate Holliman   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 348.0 156.0
14th 2532 Tony Hotchkiss V Ford South Staffs (48.0 DNC) 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 351.0 159.0
15th 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 352.0 160.0
16th 2504 John Crooks Fiona Gray Waldringfield 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 353.0 161.0
17th 2469 Oli Brown Vanessa Brown Frensham Pond (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 354.0 162.0
18th 252 Ian Brown Felicity Brown Frensham Pond (48.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 359.0 167.0
DNQ 12 Phil Whitney Lynda Williams Frensham (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 386.0 194.0
DNQ 2484 Dougal Scott Helen Scott   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 386.0 194.0
DNQ 2497 James Stewart Jane Kerney Netley (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 2.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 386.0 194.0
DNQ 2475 Kate Holliman Chris Holliman   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 387.0 195.0
DNQ 2267 Ross Thomson Kirsten Kuhnet Frensham Pond (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 387.0 195.0
DNQ 2467 Bob Suggitt George Puttock Barnt Green (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 387.0 195.0
DNQ 2521 Alan Krailing Hannah Edge Waldringfield 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 387.0 195.0
DNQ 2526 Ed Bradburn Holly Evans South Staffs (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 388.0 196.0
DNQ 2477 Glenn Enkel Celie Broomfield Maylandsea Bay (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 4.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 388.0 196.0
DNQ 2306 Jon White Rob Woodward   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 4.0 388.0 196.0
DNQ 2301 Ollie Ridgeway Rachel Jennings Barnt Green (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 389.0 197.0
DNQ 2528 Pete Gray Rachel Rhodes Staunton Harold 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 389.0 197.0
DNQ 2525 John Billington Sue Billington South Staffs (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 389.0 197.0
DNQ 2468 Sam Bailey Ant Hatfield South Staffs (48.0 DNC) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 390.0 198.0
DNQ 2177 Chris Tillyer Jason Clarke Marconi (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 6.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 390.0 198.0
DNQ 2490 Lucas Brun Jo Marlow   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 7.0 391.0 199.0
DNQ 2539 Nigel Scott Paul Gardener Cotswold 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 391.0 199.0
DNQ 2517 Stuart Norris Louise Norris Shropshire (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 392.0 200.0
DNQ 2529 Will Croxford M Peterson South Staffs (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 393.0 201.0
DNQ 2534 Dave Russell Clare Clarke Marconi (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 9.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 393.0 201.0
DNQ 2523 Chris Whitehouse Gemma nelson Ranelagh (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 9.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 393.0 201.0
DNQ 2510 Michael Williams ImogenGray-Williams Mounts Bay (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 10.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 394.0 202.0
DNQ 2490 Robert Marlow Ruth Marlow   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 394.0 202.0
DNQ 2501 Ross Kearney Laura Burch South Staffs (48.0 DNC) 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 394.0 202.0
DNQ 1948 Daniel Sell Finley Gray -Williams Mounts Bay (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 11.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 395.0 203.0
DNQ 2499 Neil Goodhead Clare Waymont South Staffs (48.0 DNC) 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 396.0 204.0
DNQ 2507 James Ward Katie Ward Warsash (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 13.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 397.0 205.0
DNQ 2493 Roy Alexander Chloe Dawson South Staffs (48.0 DNC) 14.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 398.0 206.0
DNQ 2424 Mike Owen Lawrence Hartness South Staffs (48.0 DNC) 15.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 399.0 207.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com