2010 Belle Isle Travellers Circuit

Overall

Sailed:7, Discards:2, To count:5, To qualify:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:79, Scoring system:ISAF Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Club Fleet Northampton South Staffs Shustoke Frensham Pond Rock Hayling Island Royal Harwich Total Nett
1st 2452 Harry Pynn Waldringfield Gold 3.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 170.0 10.0
2nd 2502 Steve Hall Northampton Gold 5.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 180.0 20.0
3rd 2411 Chris Whitehouse Ranelagh Gold 7.0 8.0 2.0 (80.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 (80.0 DNC) 192.0 32.0
4th 2132 Jane Alexander Chase Silver 21.0 (24.0) 6.0 (80.0 DNC) 18.0 9.0 14.0 172.0 68.0
5th 2462 Nick Marlow RYA Silver 29.0 10.0 12.0 (80.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 (80.0 DNC) 231.0 71.0
6th 2330 Steve Chatten Frensham Pond Silver 28.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 8.0 19.0 17.0 15.0 247.0 87.0
DNQ 2503 Stuart Hydon Shustoke Gold (80.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (80.0 DNC) 5.0 80.0 DNC 1.0 248.0 88.0
DNQ 2470 Nigel Hufton Frensham Pond Gold (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 259.0 99.0
DNQ 2487 Richard Bennett Staunton Harold Gold 6.0 4.0 7.0 (80.0 DNC) 21.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 278.0 118.0
DNQ 2422 James Ward RYA Silver 19.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 13.0 80.0 DNC 298.0 138.0
DNQ 2466 Eluned Jones Frensham Pond Bronze 32.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 15.0 80.0 DNC 313.0 153.0
DNQ 2165 Chris Holliman   Silver 38.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 22.0 12.0 21.0 333.0 173.0
DNQ 2499 John Billington South Staffs Gold 11.0 2.0 3.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 336.0 176.0
DNQ 2443 Simon Cox Waldringfield Gold (80.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 5.0 80.0 DNC 336.0 176.0
DNQ 2347 James Stewart South Staffs Gold 10.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 80.0 DNC 340.0 180.0
DNQ 2491 Stephen Videlo Waldringfield Gold 16.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 2.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 4.0 342.0 182.0
DNQ 2442 Holly Hewat Medway Gold 22.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 80.0 DNC 354.0 194.0
DNQ 2515 Chris Biglin Shustoke Gold (80.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0 (80.0 DNC) 11.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 358.0 198.0
DNQ 2502 Mark Ampleford Thames Gold (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 11.0 26.0 18.0 80.0 DNC 375.0 215.0
DNQ 2490 Robert Marlow Northampton Bronze (80.0 DNC) 18.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 23.0 16.0 80.0 DNC 377.0 217.0
DNQ 231 Ross Kearney Northampton Gold 40.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 20.0 80.0 DNC 11.0 391.0 231.0
DNQ 2500 Fiona Gray Waldringfield Bronze 35.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 24.0 80.0 DNC 12.0 391.0 231.0
DNQ 2504 John Crooks Waldringfield Bronze 37.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 27.0 80.0 DNC 20.0 404.0 244.0
DNQ 2464 Alan Krailing Waldringfield Gold 1.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 3.0 404.0 244.0
DNQ 2489 Justin Jones South Staffs Gold 2.0 6.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 408.0 248.0
DNQ 2494 Christopher Fish Waldringfield Gold 4.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 6.0 410.0 250.0
DNQ 2311 Emma Harris Waldringfield Gold 8.0 3.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 411.0 251.0
DNQ 2488 Adrian Padro Shustoke Silver (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 5.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 8.0 413.0 253.0
DNQ 2469 Chris Ellis Frensham Pond Silver (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 5.0 80.0 DNC 10.0 80.0 DNC 415.0 255.0
DNQ 244 Will Croxford South Staffs Silver 13.0 9.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 422.0 262.0
DNQ 2472 Nigel Scott RYA Silver (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 8.0 80.0 DNC 14.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 422.0 262.0
DNQ 2301 Stuart Allen RYA Silver (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 422.0 262.0
DNQ 2496 Steve Cumley Barnt Green Gold 14.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 10.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 424.0 264.0
DNQ 2458 Paul Gardner Stokes Bay Silver (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 17.0 7.0 80.0 DNC 424.0 264.0
DNQ 2287 Chris White South Staffs Silver 15.0 12.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 427.0 267.0
DNQ 2479 Conie Hicklin South Staffs Silver (80.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 428.0 268.0
DNQ 2444 Matt Stearn Waldringfield Gold 9.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 19.0 428.0 268.0
DNQ 2468 Tony Hotchkiss South Staffs Silver (80.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 429.0 269.0
DNQ 2517 Stuart Norris Shropshire Bronze (80.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 430.0 270.0
DNQ 2471 Matthew White Waldringfield Gold 20.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 10.0 430.0 270.0
DNQ 2232 Mike Owen South Staffs Bronze (80.0 DNC) 20.0 16.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 436.0 276.0
DNQ 2413 Geoff Mayhew Waldringfield Silver 30.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 16.0 446.0 286.0
DNQ 2509 Spanni Archer Waldringfield Bronze 31.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 17.0 448.0 288.0
DNQ 2220 Andrew Cox RYA Bronze 39.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 25.0 464.0 304.0
DNQ   Andy Shorrock     (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 3.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 483.0 323.0
DNQ 2485 Neil Goodhead South Staffs Gold (80.0 DNC) 5.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 485.0 325.0
DNQ 2484 Dougal Scott Rock Gold (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 8.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 488.0 328.0
DNQ 2519 Andrew Smith Frensham Pond Bronze (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 9.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 489.0 329.0
DNQ 2306 John White   Gold (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 9.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 489.0 329.0
DNQ 2323 Cole Briscoe Shustoke Bronze (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 9.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 489.0 329.0
DNQ 2257 Ian Videlo Waldringfield Gold (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 9.0 489.0 329.0
DNQ 2489 Martin Evans South Staffs Silver (80.0 DNC) 11.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 491.0 331.0
DNQ 2337 Darren Padro Shustoke Bronze (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 11.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 491.0 331.0
DNQ 2519 Guy Brearey Fishers Green Bronze (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 11.0 80.0 DNC 491.0 331.0
DNQ   Phil Whitney     (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 12.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 492.0 332.0
DNQ 2507 Mike Senior South Staffs Gold 12.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 492.0 332.0
DNQ 2472 Steve Graham Northampton Gold (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 13.0 493.0 333.0
DNQ 2299 Eleanor Davies South Staffs Silver (80.0 DNC) 13.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 493.0 333.0
DNQ 2373 Alastair McMillan Hollowell Silver 17.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 497.0 337.0
DNQ 2268 Dan Watson Waldringfield Silver (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 18.0 498.0 338.0
DNQ 2510 Geoff Sinton Waldringfield Silver 18.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 498.0 338.0
DNQ 2161 Sarah Davies South Staffs Silver (80.0 DNC) 19.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 499.0 339.0
DNQ 2435 William Hawkins South Staffs Silver (80.0 DNC) 21.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 501.0 341.0
DNQ 1885 adrian walker South Staffs Silver (80.0 DNC) 22.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 502.0 342.0
DNQ 2484 Helen Scott Rock Silver (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 22.0 502.0 342.0
DNQ   Michael John Gifford Ranelagh Silver 23.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 503.0 343.0
DNQ 2483 Roy Alexander South Staffs Bronze (80.0 DNC) 23.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 503.0 343.0
DNQ 2119 Jez Linsell Waldringfield Bronze (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 23.0 503.0 343.0
DNQ   Rob Woodward Pevensy Bay Bronze 24.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 504.0 344.0
DNQ 2089 Graham Louth   Bronze (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 24.0 504.0 344.0
DNQ 2503 David Lynch Shustoke Bronze (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 25.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 505.0 345.0
DNQ 2442 Jon Ibbotson Medway Gold 25.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 505.0 345.0
DNQ 2357 Mark Nichols South Staffs Silver (80.0 DNC) 25.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 505.0 345.0
DNQ 2370 Tim Vick Ulley Silver 26.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 506.0 346.0
DNQ   Ruairidh Scott TLFYC Gold 27.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 507.0 347.0
DNQ 2493 Dan Smith RYA Silver 33.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 513.0 353.0
DNQ 2507 Dave Young South Staffs Gold 34.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 514.0 354.0
DNQ   Fergus Condie Waldringfield Bronze 36.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 516.0 356.0
DNQ 2412 Matt Sherlock Shustoke   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 560.0 400.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area80



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com