2010 Midland and Norther Region Low Points

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, To qualify:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:69, Scoring system:ISAF Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club Fleet Northampton South Staffs Shustoke Barnt Green Shropshire Filey Total Nett
1st 2499 John Billington Sue Billington South Staffs Gold (76.3) 96.0 88.5 92.2 91.5 (DNC) 444.5 368.2
2nd 2468 Tony Hotchkiss Kate Pyle South Staffs Silver (DNC) 43.7 (36.1) 49.6 80.0 86.1 295.5 259.4
3rd 2515 Chris Biglin Laura Hitch Shustoke Gold (DNC) 40.0 51.8 80.0 68.5 (DNC) 240.3 240.3
4th 2517 Stuart Norris Louise Norris Shropshire Bronze (DNC) 47.4 25.6 73.9 57.0 (DNC) 203.9 203.9
DNQ 2503 Stuart Hydon Beci Hydon Shustoke Gold (DNC) 99.7 99.0 98.3 (DNC) DNC 297.0 297.0
DNQ 2411 Chris Whitehouse Ellie Bremer Ranelagh Gold 85.7 73.6 93.7 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 253.0 253.0
DNQ 2487 Richard Bennett Nicola Booth Staunton Harold Gold 88.1 88.5 67.5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 244.1 244.1
DNQ 2489 Justin Jones Lucy Evans South Staffs Gold 97.6 81.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 178.6 178.6
DNQ 2311 Emma Harris Becky Priest Waldringfield Gold 83.4 92.2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 175.6 175.6
DNQ 2488 Adrian Padro Hayleigh Padro Shustoke Silver (DNC) (DNC) 78.0 86.1 DNC DNC 164.1 164.1
DNQ 2443 Simon Cox Tessa Nicholls Waldringfield Gold (DNC) 77.3 83.2 (DNC) DNC DNC 160.5 160.5
DNQ 244 Will Croxford Chris Warbaton South Staffs Silver 71.5 69.8 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 141.3 141.3
DNQ 2462 Nick Marlow Joanna Marlow RYA Gold 33.6 66.1 41.3 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 141.0 141.0
DNQ 2132 Jane Alexander Rachel Rhodes Northampton Silver 52.5 13.8 72.8 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 139.1 139.1
DNQ 2287 Chris White Ed Bradburn South Staffs Silver 66.8 58.6 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 125.4 125.4
DNQ 2464 Alan Krailing Edd McArdle Waldringfield Gold 100.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 100.0 100.0
DNQ 2452 Harry Pynn Tim Linsell Waldringfield Gold 95.2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 95.2 95.2
DNQ 2494 Christopher Fish Beth Condie Waldringfield Gold 92.9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 92.9 92.9
DNQ 2502 Steve Hall Simon Haighton Northampton Gold 90.5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 90.5 90.5
DNQ 2337 Darren Padro Callum Padro Shustoke Bronze (DNC) (DNC) 46.6 43.5 DNC DNC 90.1 90.1
DNQ 2485 Neil Goodhead Oliver Goodhead South Staffs   (DNC) 84.8 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 84.8 84.8
DNQ 2479 Connie Hicklin Emily Cole-Evans South Staffs   (DNC) 51.2 30.9 (DNC) DNC DNC 82.1 82.1
DNQ 2444 Matt Stearn Adam Owens Waldringfield Gold 81.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 81.0 81.0
DNQ 2347 James Stewart Alex Jackson South Staffs Gold 78.6 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 78.6 78.6
DNQ 2507 Mike Senior Liz Pugh South Staffs Gold 73.9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 73.9 73.9
DNQ 2496 Steve Cumley Nicola Cumley Barnt Green Gold 69.1 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 69.1 69.1
DNQ 2467 Bob Suggitt Josh Stuart Barnt Green Gold (DNC) (DNC) DNC 67.8 DNC DNC 67.8 67.8
DNQ 2491 Stephen Videlo Christopher Videlo Waldringfield Gold 64.4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 64.4 64.4
DNQ 2489 Martin Evans Lara White South Staffs Silver (DNC) 62.4 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 62.4 62.4
DNQ 2472 Nigel Scott Rachael Rhodes RYA Silver (DNC) (DNC) 62.3 DNC DNC DNC 62.3 62.3
DNQ 2373 Alastair McMillan Bernadete McMillan Hollowell Silver 62.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 62.0 62.0
DNQ 2503 David Lynch   Shustoke Bronze (DNC) (DNC) DNC 61.7 DNC DNC 61.7 61.7
DNQ 2493 Dan Smith Rachel Dunn RYA Silver 24.1 (DNC) (DNC) 37.4 DNC DNC 61.5 61.5
DNQ 2510 Geoff Sinton Kathy Bartlett Waldringfield Silver 59.7 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 59.7 59.7
DNQ 2422 James Ward Katie Haighton RYA Silver 57.3 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 57.3 57.3
DNQ 2323 Cole Briscoe Darren Briscoe Shustoke Bronze (DNC) (DNC) 57.1 DNC DNC DNC 57.1 57.1
DNQ 2459 Nigel Denchfield   Stewertby Bronze (DNC) (DNC) DNC 55.7 DNC DNC 55.7 55.7
DNQ 2299 Eleanor Davies Sam Blocksidge South Staffs   (DNC) 54.9 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 54.9 54.9
DNQ 2471 Matthew White Emma White Waldringfield Gold 54.9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 54.9 54.9
DNQ 2442 Holly Hewat Ruth Johnson Medway Gold 50.2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 50.2 50.2
DNQ 2232 Mike Owen Meg Hicklin South Staffs Bronze (DNC) 28.8 20.4 (DNC) DNC DNC 49.2 49.2
DNQ   Michael John Gifford Frances Gifford Ranelagh Silver 47.8 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 47.8 47.8
DNQ   Rob Woodward John White Cotswold Bronze 45.4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 45.4 45.4
DNQ 2442 Jon Ibbotson Alison Dart Medway Gold 43.1 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 43.1 43.1
DNQ 2370 Tim Vick Jon Carkeet Ulley Silver 40.7 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 40.7 40.7
DNQ   Ruairidh Scott Sophie Esson TLFYC Gold 38.3 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 38.3 38.3
DNQ 2490 Robert Marlow Ruth Marlow Northampton Bronze (DNC) 36.2 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 36.2 36.2
DNQ 2330 Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps Frensham Pond Silver 35.9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 35.9 35.9
DNQ 2161 Sarah Davies James Croxford South Staffs   (DNC) 32.5 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 32.5 32.5
DNQ 2463 George Puttock Charlotte Francis Barnt Green   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 31.3 DNC DNC 31.3 31.3
DNQ 2413 Geoff Mayhew Hannah Mayhew Waldringfield Silver 31.2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 31.2 31.2
DNQ 2509 Spanni Archer Karen Jewkes Waldringfield Bronze 28.8 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 28.8 28.8
DNQ 2466 Eluned Jones Milie Parsons RYA Bronze 26.5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 26.5 26.5
DNQ 1659 Dave Plumtre Daniel Plumtre Barnt Green   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 25.2 DNC DNC 25.2 25.2
DNQ 2435 William Hawkins Neil Hawkins South Staffs   (DNC) 25.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 25.0 25.0
DNQ 2507 Dave Young   South Staffs Gold 21.7 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 21.7 21.7
DNQ 1885 Adrian Walker Chris Cooke South Staffs   (DNC) 21.3 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 21.3 21.3
DNQ 2500 Fiona Gray Aaron Wolfe Waldringfield Bronze 19.3 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 19.3 19.3
DNQ 1659p Joe Taylor Rebecca Rowe Barnt Green   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 19.1 DNC DNC 19.1 19.1
DNQ 2483 Roy Alexander Tracey Hitch South Staffs Bronze (DNC) 17.5 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 17.5 17.5
DNQ   Fergus Condie Harriet Condie Waldringfield Bronze 17.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 17.0 17.0
DNQ 2412 Matt Sherlock Ben Williams Shustoke   (DNC) (DNC) 15.1 DNC DNC DNC 15.1 15.1
DNQ 2504 John Crooks Helen Winward Waldringfield Bronze 14.6 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14.6 14.6
DNQ 2165 Chris Holliman Kate Hutchins Hamble Silver 12.2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 12.2 12.2
DNQ 2357 Mark Nichols Amanda Whitehouse South Staffs   (DNC) 10.1 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 10.1 10.1
DNQ 2220 Andrew Cox Kate Merit RYA Bronze 9.9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9.9 9.9
DNQ 231 Ross Kearney Hannah Yuill Northampton Gold 7.5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7.5 7.5
DNQ 2223 Kevin Rose Gemma Glasspole Shustoke Bronze (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0
DNQ   Tim Brownell Jenny Keen Ulley Bronze (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area0



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com