2010 Midland and Norther Region Low Points

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, To qualify:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:69, Scoring system:ISAF Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club Fleet Northampton South Staffs Shustoke Barnt Green Shropshire Filey Total Nett
1st 2499 John Billington Sue Billington South Staffs Gold (11.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (DNC) 89.0 8.0
2nd 2468 Tony Hotchkiss Kate Pyle South Staffs Silver (DNC) (16.0) 13.0 9.0 2.0 1.0 111.0 25.0
3rd 2515 Chris Biglin Laura Hitch Shustoke Gold (DNC) 17.0 10.0 4.0 3.0 (DNC) 174.0 34.0
4th 2517 Stuart Norris Louise Norris Shropshire Bronze (DNC) 15.0 15.0 5.0 4.0 (DNC) 179.0 39.0
DNQ 2503 Stuart Hydon Beci Hydon Shustoke Gold (DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) DNC 213.0 73.0
DNQ 2487 Richard Bennett Nicola Booth Staunton Harold Gold 6.0 4.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 227.0 87.0
DNQ 2411 Chris Whitehouse Ellie Bremer Ranelagh Gold 7.0 8.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 227.0 87.0
DNQ 2462 Nick Marlow Joanna Marlow RYA Gold 29.0 10.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 261.0 121.0
DNQ 2132 Jane Alexander Rachel Rhodes Northampton Silver 21.0 24.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 261.0 121.0
DNQ 2488 Adrian Padro Hayleigh Padro Shustoke Silver (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 3.0 DNC DNC 288.0 148.0
DNQ 2489 Justin Jones Lucy Evans South Staffs Gold 2.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 288.0 148.0
DNQ 2311 Emma Harris Becky Priest Waldringfield Gold 8.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 291.0 151.0
DNQ 2443 Simon Cox Tessa Nicholls Waldringfield Gold (DNC) 7.0 4.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 291.0 151.0
DNQ 2337 Darren Padro Callum Padro Shustoke Bronze (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 10.0 DNC DNC 301.0 161.0
DNQ 244 Will Croxford Chris Warbaton South Staffs Silver 13.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 302.0 162.0
DNQ 2287 Chris White Ed Bradburn South Staffs Silver 15.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 307.0 167.0
DNQ 2479 Connie Hicklin Emily Cole-Evans South Staffs   (DNC) 14.0 14.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 308.0 168.0
DNQ 2232 Mike Owen Meg Hicklin South Staffs Bronze (DNC) 20.0 16.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 316.0 176.0
DNQ 2493 Dan Smith Rachel Dunn RYA Silver 33.0 (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 DNC DNC 324.0 184.0
DNQ 2464 Alan Krailing Edd McArdle Waldringfield Gold 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 351.0 211.0
DNQ 2452 Harry Pynn Tim Linsell Waldringfield Gold 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 353.0 213.0
DNQ 2494 Christopher Fish Beth Condie Waldringfield Gold 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 354.0 214.0
DNQ 2502 Steve Hall Simon Haighton Northampton Gold 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 355.0 215.0
DNQ 2485 Neil Goodhead Oliver Goodhead South Staffs   (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 355.0 215.0
DNQ 2467 Bob Suggitt Josh Stuart Barnt Green Gold (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6.0 DNC DNC 356.0 216.0
DNQ 2503 David Lynch   Shustoke Bronze (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7.0 DNC DNC 357.0 217.0
DNQ 2459 Nigel Denchfield   Stewertby Bronze (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8.0 DNC DNC 358.0 218.0
DNQ 2472 Nigel Scott Rachael Rhodes RYA Silver (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 DNC DNC DNC 358.0 218.0
DNQ 2444 Matt Stearn Adam Owens Waldringfield Gold 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 359.0 219.0
DNQ 2323 Cole Briscoe Darren Briscoe Shustoke Bronze (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 DNC DNC DNC 359.0 219.0
DNQ 2347 James Stewart Alex Jackson South Staffs Gold 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 360.0 220.0
DNQ 2489 Martin Evans Lara White South Staffs Silver (DNC) 11.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 361.0 221.0
DNQ 2507 Mike Senior Liz Pugh South Staffs Gold 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 362.0 222.0
DNQ 2463 George Puttock Charlotte Francis Barnt Green   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12.0 DNC DNC 362.0 222.0
DNQ 1659 Dave Plumtre Daniel Plumtre Barnt Green   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 13.0 DNC DNC 363.0 223.0
DNQ 2299 Eleanor Davies Sam Blocksidge South Staffs   (DNC) 13.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 363.0 223.0
DNQ 1659p Joe Taylor Rebecca Rowe Barnt Green   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 14.0 DNC DNC 364.0 224.0
DNQ 2496 Steve Cumley Nicola Cumley Barnt Green Gold 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 364.0 224.0
DNQ 2491 Stephen Videlo Christopher Videlo Waldringfield Gold 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 366.0 226.0
DNQ 2412 Matt Sherlock Ben Williams Shustoke   (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 DNC DNC DNC 367.0 227.0
DNQ 2373 Alastair McMillan Bernadete McMillan Hollowell Silver 17.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 367.0 227.0
DNQ 2510 Geoff Sinton Kathy Bartlett Waldringfield Silver 18.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 368.0 228.0
DNQ 2490 Robert Marlow Ruth Marlow Northampton Bronze (DNC) 18.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 368.0 228.0
DNQ 2422 James Ward Katie Haighton RYA Silver 19.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 369.0 229.0
DNQ 2161 Sarah Davies James Croxford South Staffs   (DNC) 19.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 369.0 229.0
DNQ 2471 Matthew White Emma White Waldringfield Gold 20.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 370.0 230.0
DNQ 2435 William Hawkins Neil Hawkins South Staffs   (DNC) 21.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 371.0 231.0
DNQ 1885 Adrian Walker Chris Cooke South Staffs   (DNC) 22.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 372.0 232.0
DNQ 2442 Holly Hewat Ruth Johnson Medway Gold 22.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 372.0 232.0
DNQ 2483 Roy Alexander Tracey Hitch South Staffs Bronze (DNC) 23.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 373.0 233.0
DNQ   Michael John Gifford Frances Gifford Ranelagh Silver 23.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 373.0 233.0
DNQ   Rob Woodward John White Cotswold Bronze 24.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 374.0 234.0
DNQ 2357 Mark Nichols Amanda Whitehouse South Staffs   (DNC) 25.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 375.0 235.0
DNQ 2442 Jon Ibbotson Alison Dart Medway Gold 25.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 375.0 235.0
DNQ 2370 Tim Vick Jon Carkeet Ulley Silver 26.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 376.0 236.0
DNQ   Ruairidh Scott Sophie Esson TLFYC Gold 27.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 377.0 237.0
DNQ 2330 Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps Frensham Pond Silver 28.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 378.0 238.0
DNQ 2413 Geoff Mayhew Hannah Mayhew Waldringfield Silver 30.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 380.0 240.0
DNQ 2509 Spanni Archer Karen Jewkes Waldringfield Bronze 31.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 381.0 241.0
DNQ 2466 Eluned Jones Milie Parsons RYA Bronze 32.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 382.0 242.0
DNQ 2507 Dave Young   South Staffs Gold 34.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 384.0 244.0
DNQ 2500 Fiona Gray Aaron Wolfe Waldringfield Bronze 35.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 385.0 245.0
DNQ   Fergus Condie Harriet Condie Waldringfield Bronze 36.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 386.0 246.0
DNQ 2504 John Crooks Helen Winward Waldringfield Bronze 37.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 387.0 247.0
DNQ 2165 Chris Holliman Kate Hutchins Hamble Silver 38.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 388.0 248.0
DNQ 2220 Andrew Cox Kate Merit RYA Bronze 39.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 389.0 249.0
DNQ 231 Ross Kearney Hannah Yuill Northampton Gold 40.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 390.0 250.0
DNQ 2223 Kevin Rose Gemma Glasspole Shustoke Bronze (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 420.0 280.0
DNQ   Tim Brownell Jenny Keen Ulley Bronze (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 420.0 280.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area70



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com